Masters A Cup

Masters A Cup

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The CAT system is NOT in effect during Cup play.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS

See the latest cup schedule update on the home page in the SCHEDULING UPDATE news item





Round of 32


Schedule  
Wed 2/15/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupWed 2/15/2017 9:00PMMasters A CupHarps FC M2-3Croatia SC StallionsPoint Grey Turf - VAN1

Round of 16


Schedule  
Fri 2/17/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupCoq Metro Ford M-A PCE6-0N Coq Utd FC ShootersCoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ2
Round of 16CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupPCOV M-A5-0Green Devils FC MEmpire Turf North - VAN8
Round of 16CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupVUFC Rangers M-A0-1NVFC Norvan Lions M-APoint Grey Turf - VAN7
Round of 16CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupFC Serbia United M-A2-5Croatia SC M-AMemorial South Turf - VAN3
Round of 16CupFri 2/17/2017 9:00PMMasters A CupICSF Columbus FC M-A3-2FC Romania M-ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY6
Round of 16CupFri 2/17/2017 9:00PMMasters A CupShaheen FC M7-1Falconetti's Eastside FCWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN9
 
Sat 2/18/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/18/2017 6:00PMMasters A CupWest Van FC Flying Horses4-1Croatia SC StallionsAmbleside D Turf - WVAN5
 
Sun 2/19/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/19/2017 2:00PMMasters A CupWestside FC M4-2West Van FC MEmpire Turf North - VAN4

Quarter Finals


Schedule  
Fri 3/3/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/3/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupCoq Metro Ford M-A PCE1-2Croatia SC M-ACharles Best Sec Turf - COQ10
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/3/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupPCOV M-A4-1Shaheen FC MEmpire Turf North - VAN13
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/3/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupICSF Columbus FC M-A1-2NVFC Norvan Lions M-ATrillium Turf East - VAN12
 
Wed 3/8/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupWed 3/8/2017 9:00PMMasters A CupWestside FC M1-0West Van FC Flying HorsesPoint Grey Turf - VAN11

Semi Finals


Schedule  
Fri 3/17/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupFri 3/17/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupNVFC Norvan Lions M-A3-0PCOV M-ATrillium Turf West - VAN15
Semi-FinalCupFri 3/17/2017 8:00PMMasters A CupCroatia SC M-A1-3Westside FC MTrillium Turf East - VAN14

Finals


Schedule  
Sat 4/1/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalsCupSat 4/1/2017 3:00PMMasters A CupWestside FC M3-2NVFC Norvan Lions M-ACoq Town Ctr PP Stad Turf 1 - COQ16




Past Winners

2016: ICSF Columbus FC M-A
2015:
2014: