Masters B Cup

Masters B Cup

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semifinals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The CAT system is NOT in effect during Cup play.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS

See the latest cup schedule update on the home page in the SCHEDULING UPDATE news item





Round of 64


Schedule  
Wed 2/15/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 64CupWed 2/15/2017 9:00PMMasters B CupSouth Delta FC6-0PCOV LusitanosDugald Morrison Turf - LAD1
 
Fri 2/17/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 64CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupMeraloma FC M-B1-0NK Hrvat BrevilleAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN2

Round of 32


Schedule  
Fri 2/17/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 2/17/2017 7:15PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC M-B5-3NVFC Norvan Lions M-BBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY10
Round of 32CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupMeraloma FC M-A2-1Eagles FCVan Tech Turf - VAN11
Round of 32CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupCliff Avenue Ashfords3-6FC Serbia United M-BBby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY12
Round of 32CupFri 2/17/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupVancouver Spartans1-2VUFC Rangers M-BJericho Turf - VAN5
Round of 32CupFri 2/17/2017 9:00PMMasters B CupBurnaby Wolves2-3SFU RoyalsBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY4
 
Sun 2/19/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 10:00AMMasters B CupCaribbean All Stars1-9Meraloma FC M-BTrillium Turf East - VAN14
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 10:00AMMasters B CupGFC United M C-Men0-3Unicorns FC MTrillium Turf West - VAN13
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 10:00AMMasters B CupRino's Fury M WS Bulldogs0-1IG MicroMed DragonsHillcrest SE Grass - VAN18
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 10:00AMMasters B CupVAFC M-A Spurs0-7FC Romania M-BEmpire Turf South - VAN9
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 12:00PMMasters B CupWestside FC Originals B6-1Dbr Physio Dragons FCHillcrest SE Grass - VAN7
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 2:00PMMasters B CupEast Van Forest1-222nd Ave LionsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN17
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 4:00PMMasters B CupArya FC M1-2Coq Metro Ford M-B Old WolvesConfederation Turf - NVAN8
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 6:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B4-2Royal City SC M-B RoversBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY15
Round of 32CupSun 2/19/2017 8:10PMMasters B CupRoyal City SC M-A Kingsmen1-0Maplewood UnitedQueens Park East Turf - NWEST3
 
Wed 2/22/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupWed 2/22/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupVAFC M-B Thunder0-3South Delta FCMemorial South Turf - VAN6
Round of 32CupWed 2/22/2017 9:00PMMasters B CupBombastic FC Jurassic3-4Alemania FCVan Tech Turf - VAN16

Round of 16


Schedule  
Fri 2/24/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/24/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupVUFC Rangers M-B3-5South Delta FCPoint Grey Turf - VAN20
Round of 16CupFri 2/24/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupMeraloma FC M-A2-1FC Serbia United M-BVan Tech Turf - VAN23
Round of 16CupFri 2/24/2017 8:00PMMasters B Cup22nd Ave Lions1-0IG MicroMed DragonsTrillium Turf West - VAN26
Round of 16CupFri 2/24/2017 8:10PMMasters B CupRoyal City SC M-A Kingsmen1-2SFU RoyalsQueens Park East Turf - NWEST19
 
Sun 2/26/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/26/2017 11:00AMMasters B CupWestside FC Originals B3-0Coq Metro Ford M-B Old WolvesHillcrest SE Grass - VAN21
Forfeited by Coq Metro Ford M-B Old Wolves
Round of 16CupSun 2/26/2017 2:00PMMasters B CupUnicorns FC M2-0Meraloma FC M-BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN24
Round of 16CupSun 2/26/2017 2:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B3-0Alemania FCEmpire Turf South - VAN25
 
Wed 3/1/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupWed 3/1/2017 9:00PMMasters B CupFC Romania M-B2-1ICSF Columbus FC M-BVan Tech Turf - VAN22

Quarter Finals


Schedule  
Fri 3/3/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/3/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupSFU Royals1-2South Delta FCPoint Grey Turf - VAN27
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/3/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupMeraloma FC M-A3-0Unicorns FC MVan Tech Turf - VAN29
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/3/2017 8:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B5-222nd Ave LionsMemorial South Turf - VAN30
 
Sun 3/12/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/12/2017 11:00AMMasters B CupWestside FC Originals B4-1FC Romania M-BHillcrest SE Grass - VAN28

Semi Finals


Schedule  
Sun 3/19/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/19/2017 10:30AMMasters B CupSouth Delta FC1-2Westside FC Originals BEmpire Turf South - VAN31
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/19/2017 1:00PMMasters B CupMeraloma FC M-A0-1PCOV M-BEmpire Turf South - VAN32

Finals


Schedule  
Sat 4/1/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalsCupSat 4/1/2017 12:30PMMasters B CupWestside FC Originals B0-2PCOV M-BCoq Town Ctr North Turf 4 - COQ33
 

Past Winners

2016: PCOV M-B
2015:
2014: