Pos   Team GP W T L Goals Pts
1 FC Romanian ‘M-B’ 2 2 0 0 12 - 3 6
2 PCOV Lusitanos 2 2 0 0 4 - 2 6
3 Westside Originals FC ‘B’ 2 2 0 0 8 - 3 6
4 NK Hrvat 1977 2 1 1 0 7 - 5 4
5 Columbus FC ‘M-B’ 1 1 0 0 4 - 0 3
6 Cliff Avenue Ashfords 2 0 1 1 4 - 5 1
7 Arya FC ‘M’ 2 0 0 2 4 - 8 0
8 Caribean All-Stars 2 0 0 2 1 - 9 0
9 Port Moody Casuals 2 0 0 2 3 - 11 0
10 SFU United 1 0 0 1 1 - 2 0

Masters Over 40s B - Schedule/Results

Day 1HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 3, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ SFU United-:- (PPD)Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
September 5, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 Port Moody Casuals4 - 2Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
September 7, 2014PCOV Lusitanos Cliff Avenue Ashfords2 - 1Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
September 7, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ Caribean All-Stars5 - 1Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
September 7, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ Arya FC ‘M’ 5 - 2Adanac SW Grass - VAN12:00 pmRevised Sep 6
Day 2HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 12, 2014SFU United PCOV Lusitanos1 - 2SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
September 12, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords NK Hrvat 19773 - 3Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
September 12, 2014Port Moody Casuals FC Romanian ‘M-B’ 1 - 7Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
September 13, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ Westside Originals FC ‘B’ 2 - 3Inter River 4 - NVAN2:00 pmRevised Aug 22
September 14, 2014Caribean All-Stars Columbus FC ‘M-B’ 0 - 4Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 3HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 17, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
September 19, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 PCOV Lusitanos-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
September 21, 2014Caribean All-Stars SFU United-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 amRevised Sep 2
September 21, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ Port Moody Casuals-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
September 21, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 4HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 26, 2014SFU United NK Hrvat 1977-:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
September 26, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
September 26, 2014Port Moody Casuals Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
September 27, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ Caribean All-Stars-:-Inter River 4 - NVAN2:00 pmRevised Aug 22
September 28, 2014PCOV Lusitanos FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
Day 5HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 1, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
October 4, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ SFU United-:-Inter River 4 - NVAN2:00 pm
October 5, 2014Caribean All-Stars Port Moody Casuals-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
October 5, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ PCOV Lusitanos-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
October 5, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ NK Hrvat 1977-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 6HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 10, 2014SFU United FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
October 10, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords Caribean All-Stars-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
October 10, 2014Port Moody Casuals Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
October 10, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
October 12, 2014PCOV Lusitanos Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
Day 7HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 15, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ NK Hrvat 1977-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
October 17, 2014Port Moody Casuals SFU United-:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
October 18, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Inter River 4 - NVAN4:00 pm
October 19, 2014Caribean All-Stars PCOV Lusitanos-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
October 19, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 8HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 24, 2014SFU United Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
October 24, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords Port Moody Casuals-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
October 24, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 Caribean All-Stars-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
October 26, 2014PCOV Lusitanos Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
October 26, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 9HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 29, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
October 31, 2014SFU United Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
October 31, 2014Port Moody Casuals PCOV Lusitanos-:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
November 1, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ NK Hrvat 1977-:-Inter River 4 - NVAN4:00 pm
November 2, 2014Caribean All-Stars FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 10HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 7, 2014SFU United Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
November 7, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords PCOV Lusitanos-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
November 7, 2014Port Moody Casuals NK Hrvat 1977-:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
November 8, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Inter River 4 - NVAN4:00 pm
November 9, 2014Caribean All-Stars Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 11HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 12, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ Caribean All-Stars-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
November 14, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
November 16, 2014PCOV Lusitanos SFU United-:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
November 16, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
November 16, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ Port Moody Casuals-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 12HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 21, 2014SFU United Caribean All-Stars-:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
November 21, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
November 21, 2014Port Moody Casuals Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
November 22, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-Inter River 4 - NVAN4:00 pm
November 23, 2014PCOV Lusitanos NK Hrvat 1977-:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
Day 13HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 26, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ Port Moody Casuals-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
November 28, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 SFU United-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
November 30, 2014Caribean All-Stars Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
November 30, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
November 30, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ PCOV Lusitanos-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 14HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 5, 2014SFU United Arya FC ‘M’ -:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
December 5, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
December 5, 2014Port Moody Casuals Caribean All-Stars-:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
December 5, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
December 7, 2014PCOV Lusitanos Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
Day 15HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 10, 2014Columbus FC ‘M-B’ PCOV Lusitanos-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
December 13, 2014Arya FC ‘M’ Port Moody Casuals-:-Inter River 4 - NVAN4:00 pm
December 14, 2014Caribean All-Stars Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
December 14, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ SFU United-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
December 14, 2014Westside Originals FC ‘B’ NK Hrvat 1977-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 16HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 19, 2014SFU United Port Moody Casuals-:-SFU Fox turf- BBY8:00 pm
December 19, 2014Cliff Avenue Ashfords Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
December 19, 2014NK Hrvat 1977 Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
December 21, 2014PCOV Lusitanos Caribean All-Stars-:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
December 21, 2014FC Romanian ‘M-B’ Westside Originals FC ‘B’ -:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 17HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 7, 2015Columbus FC ‘M-B’ FC Romanian ‘M-B’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN9:00 pm
January 9, 2015Arya FC ‘M’ PCOV Lusitanos-:-Inter River 4 - NVAN4:00 pm
January 9, 2015Port Moody Casuals Cliff Avenue Ashfords-:-Heritage Sec. School Turf - PM8:00 pm
January 10, 2015Caribean All-Stars NK Hrvat 1977-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
January 11, 2015Westside Originals FC ‘B’ SFU United-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 18HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 16, 2015Cliff Avenue Ashfords SFU United-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
January 16, 2015NK Hrvat 1977 Arya FC ‘M’ -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
January 17, 2015Westside Originals FC ‘B’ Columbus FC ‘M-B’ -:-TBATBA
January 17, 2015PCOV Lusitanos Port Moody Casuals-:-Sapperton Park- NW10:00 am
January 17, 2015FC Romanian ‘M-B’ Caribean All-Stars-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm