vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

VMSL TEAM'S DIRECTORY

2013-2014 SEASON

     

PREMIER DIVISION

 

CCBRT United ‘A’ Ted Hans (551-0180); Umby Johal (781-7997); Garry Sangha (771-9192)

 

Columbus FC ‘A’  – Carmine D’Onofrio (612-0329); Rob Mascitti (230-3625); Joe Papa (778-999-5076)

 

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Wolves ‘A’  –  Alex Barnetson (603-4620); Les Krivak (461-8233; 910-0030); Peter Price (726-4687; fax: 941-0964)

                                              

Croatia SC ‘A’ Darko Jelic (817-7704); Kresimir Zivkovic (785-8645)

 

EDC FC Burnaby ‘A’   –  Claudio Ramirez (789-3726)

 

ICST Pegasus ‘A’   Sandy Sumra (418-4963; fax: 687-1531); Paul Sandhu (417-4850; fax: 682-5217); Sipho Sibiya (992-1953)

 

Inter FC -- Ken Serne` (817-9667; fax: 434-0229); Joe Marrello (762-7147)

 

Langley FC Hurricanes  – Rob Jandric (537-8192); Steve Millar (778-989-1607)

 

Norvan FC ‘A’  – Mark Whaley (323-4987); Alan Regan (880-0502)

                                         

Surrey United Firefighters  – Martin Foden (313-7908); Rob Reed (809-0698); Tom Duncan (574-4003 or 818-3734)

 

West Van FC ‘A’  – Andy Bramley (562-6998); Paul Dailly (765-4097); Leo Nash (764-1661)

 

Westside FC ‘A’ –  Don Johnston (817-8740); Geoff Catliff (612-6549)

 

                                                                                                                                                                           

 

DIVISION 1

AC Campobasso Giancarlo Cusano (725-3658; fax: 899-1450); Ben Colangelo (837-9179); Alfredo DeLucrezia (619-0225);

                                     Eduardo Azmitia (778-847-6906)

 

Ajyal Tigers Mohammed Abu Aish (773-4420); Abdulrazzag Alamari (727-6314); Abderazzak Chaali (778-862-8477)

 

Akal FC Jack Reddy (778-895-8790); Raj Chohan (376-1154; fax: 588-6921)

 

Binger’s Army Chris O’Connor (778-865-6584); Lance Grisdale (778-999-6501); Graham Morrison (374-6027);

                               Vaughn Richards (317-6191); Mike Job (992-6283)

 

Gastown FC  ‘A’ Owen Parrott (778-968-4992); Jack Whelan (778-385-2820)

 

GN Sporting Club  – Peter Mattoo (778-881-1845; fax: 590-1827); Gurj Nijjar (319-2684)

                                                                       

Richmond FC Hibernians ‘A’ David Arnold (272-2129; fax: 274-2129); Craig Burnham (970-9726)

 

Rino’s Vancouver SC ‘A’ Robert Freedman (261-5851 or 831-1445); Hayden Pritchard (551-2773)

 

Sarajevo FC Midho Ramic (510-2421);  Mirsad Musanic (671-7377); Amar Talic (778-788-2303)

 

Serbian White Eagles Sava Okuka (783-0023); Radomir Okuka (521-0396); Nemanja Okuka (916-1402); Miso Rakita (778-835-8356)

 

Shaheen FC ‘A’  – Babak Shahbazi (724-9697; fax: 987-5550)

 

Vancouver Olympics Dino Anastopulos (505-3055); Susan Dhillon (317-2186)     

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

Group ‘A’

 

‘B’ United Maxwell McRae (351-2741); Deep Senghera (828-5497)

 

Caspian FC Ahmad Najefi (306-8821)

                                               

FC Romania ‘A’ Silviu Fortuna (778-239-0044);  Sorin Cimbrea (552-1035)

 

GFC United Lions Jeff Konkin (733-5248); Ian Fletcher (733-6576; fax: 222-3796)

 

Green Devils FC  ‘A’ Kevin Ziebart (500-4986); Nelson Zamorano (724-7369); Jim Kavetzis (566-0788)

 

Meraloma SC ‘A’  – Martin Gotel (phone/fax: 873-9448); Adam Denny (377-3759); Rob Eyers (778-558-0827)

 

NK Hrvat ‘A’ –  Dan Grzac (782-4912); Mike Prpic (789-2327)

 

Norvan Saints Andy Wilton (921-8262); Pat Varas (689-9318); Andy Hird (987-1673)

 

Rino’s Fury ‘A’  – Robert Freedman (831-1445 or 261-5851); Derrick Freedman (778-855-5841)

                        

Saudi Arabia FC   Mohammed Alsharif (721-8669); Amir Abubaker (724-4617);  Fahad Almisbahi (778-919-4737)

 

 

Group ‘B’

 

13th Legion FC –  Chris Crescenzo (778-834-8103)

 

Albania United Edison Xhepaj (778-319-4845); Bujar Stagova (441-6606); N. Arifi (Ceti) (619-4167)

 

Burnaby Old Boys  –  Jay Panis (833-0320; fax: 581-8159); Rob Michalowski (778-389-3835)

 

Bombastic FC ‘A’ Mike Densky (518-2179)

 

Bosna SC Rudy Mujezinovic (889-2413; fax: 430-4030); Elvis Mesanovic (441-3544)

 

Harps n’ Roos –  Peter Zeljkovich (778-228-7555); Paul Stack (813-4582); Rory Connolly (725-4969); Hugh O’Laughlin (771-4504)

 

Norvan Lions ‘A’  – Simon Doran (516-9785); Mark Whaley (323-4987)

 

El Salvador  – Rutilio Cruz (778-968-8264; fax: 563-7671)

 

South Delta Royals ‘A’ Andrew Raines (505-2257); Doug Schultz (788-4669)

 

Tanoa FC Sy Mishra (588-8189); Parveen Adrakar (723-1864); Fariq Rahiman (722-8429

 

Group ‘C’

 

Dasmesh FC Tigers –  Paramjit Dhillon (403-850-5202); Gagan Dhillon (802-7889)

 

Euro FC  –  Angelo Mitzelos (355-4720); Salvatore Ambrosio (671-9773)

 

Lobbans FC ‘A’  Randy Samuel (778-846-6545); Ivo Gottardo (836-4641);  Dennis Cronin (594-6019)

 

Metropolitan FC ‘A’ –  Adam Kahnamelli (916-1856); Vahid Kahnamelli (468-4154)

 

PCOV Benfica Manuel Santos (786-7163; fax: 253-2102); Carlos Grosso (328-6733; fax: 253-2102)

 

Punjab Hurricanes Harp Dhami (857-4888); Gab Aujla (719-3169)

 

Richmond FC Olympics ‘A’ –  Dave Arnold (272-2129);  Simon Chivers (728-7130)

 

South Delta Rangers ‘A’  –  Curt Appleby (817-3275); Noel Grendus (719-4838)

 

Unicorns FC Charles Fritz (723-7942); Mengo McCall (762-5053)

 

Vancouver United ‘A’   – Guy Taylor (970-0755; fax: 623-3476); Chad Edwards (778-866-2423)

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

Group ‘A’

 

Ante-Up United  Ryan Bridgewater (764-0737)

 

Falconetti’s  East Side ‘A’ – Will McKnight (778-708-4342); Jamie Woods (778-984-4225)

 

FC Serbia United Dragan Pipercevic (604- 318-6319)  ; Janko Vujinovic (778-908-2514);

                               Dejan Nesic ( 604 779 5710)

 

Friends United Reza Nobari (719-2921)

 

Guildford FC ‘A’ --  Erick Garcia (604-761-3305); Ahmed Ajanovic (604-351-7470)

 

KLM Storm ‘A’ – Mike Martins (657-1406)

 

Pacifica WTFC Brad Carlyle (512-9937); Jonny Martin (363-1264); Steve Potter (617-2029)

 

PCOV Europa Joey Bruzzese (778-928-1307); Carlos Grosso (328-6733)

 

Strathcona United  – Shane Cadogan (778-237-4115); Mark Foley (358-9636)

 

Vancouver Athletic Celtic  – Stew Woolverton (441-6065; fax: 681-0916); Alan Howarth (778-898-6872)

 

Vancouver Chaos Kamil Kaszuba (778-319-4252)

 

Vancouver Strikers FC  David Whitaker (338-8511)

Group ‘B’

Astro FC ‘A’ Albert Leung (723-1836); Ken Burns ( 778-883-1388)

 

Bowen Island FC –  Rick Garneau (720-6457); Burns Jennings (947-2701)

 

Cliff  Sr. Cobra Novac Pesic (604-540-1016 ); Chris Pesic (604-434-4469)

 

Cosmos FC Brent Tom (317-1213); Leonard Harry (414-9720); Julien Fontbonne (803-0004)

 

Esteghlal FC –  Mohammad Mehrabi (723-6770); Djavad Djebelibak (986-5584)

 

NorWest United Daren Sello (512-6636); Devon Still (862-9481)

 

Signmaster SC Mathew MacGregor (874-2722 or 644-3253 or 875-0941); fax: 874-2732)

 

Snipers FC Amir Taeb (710-2488); Kia Taeb (722-2488)

 

Twin Arrows FC  -- Elson Egahi (778-229-4319)

 

Uncle Fatih FC – Oben Sert (778-858-2587);  Ercin Karaca (761-8144);  Ozgur Aker (778-689-9594)

 

Vancouver Greencaps Andy Buckley (364-6205)

 

West Van Royals Colin Whiteside (340-2468); Dan Hill (725-4719); Bryan Elwin (839-7883

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION

 

CCB-RTU United ‘U-21’ Ted Hans (551-0180); Garry Sangha (771-9192); Kuldep Manhas (816-5076)

 

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Jr. Wolves –  Alex Barnetson (603-4620); Peter Price (726-4687)

 

Croatia SC ‘U-21’ – Darko Jelic (817-7704); Kresimir Zivkovic (785-8645)

 

EDC FC  Burnaby ‘U-21’  –  John Penman (785-6371); Claudio Ramirez (789-3726)

         

Guildford FC ‘U-21’ –  Anne Sharma (778-926-7817); Saten Sharma (594-7363)

 

ICST Royals ‘U-21’ Paul Bahia (961-9309); Sandy Sumra (418-4963)

 

Norvan FC ‘U-21’ –   Gillian Kent (762-2344); Mark Whaley (323-4987)

 

Richmond TSS Olympics ‘U-21’ Rob Dattilo (612-4536); Colin Elmes (816-9611)

 

Rino’s Vancouver SC ‘U-21’ Robert Freedman (261-5851 or 831-1445); Andrew Roets (614-3872)

 

Surrey United ‘U-21’  – Domenic Frasca (596-6025); Vern Lorenz (543-6442); Martin Foden (313-7908)

 

Vancouver United ‘U-21’ – Brian Wolfman (866-2962); Craig Miller (833-1958)

 

West Van FC ‘U-21’ Leo Nash (764-1661); Andy Bramley (562-6998)

 

 

 

 

‘CAT’ DIVISIONS

 

AC Campo Sportivo –  Benito Colangelo (837-9179); GC Cusano (725-3658)

 

Astro FC ‘B’ – Albert Leung (723-1836); Jorge Mendoza (831-4767); Fahim Yosufzai (727-1044)

 

Bombastic FC ‘B’Mike Densky (518-2179)

 

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Wolves ‘B’ Alex Barnetson (603-4620)

 

Croatia SC Stallions ‘B’  Marin Mrsic (314-8794); Ivo Steko (778-898-4844)

 

Gastown FC ‘B’ –  Jack Whelan (778-385-2820); Owen Parrott (778-968-4992)

 

Guildford FC ‘B’ --  Saten Sharma (594-7363); Anne Sharma (778-926-7817)

 

Lobbans FC ‘B’ Dennis Cronin (594-6019); Autar Bhatti (209-7119)

 

Metropolitan ‘B’ --  Adam Kahnamelli (916-1856); Vahid Kahnamelli (468-4154)

 

Richmond Olympics ‘B’  Steve Mulholland (209-8951); Arnold (272-2129)

                

South Delta Rangers ‘B’ Curt Appleby (817-3275); Noel Grendus (719-4838)

 

South Delta Royals ‘B’ Andrew Raines (505-2257); Cliff Meech (306-2261)

 

Surrey United ‘B’ Ron Toth (996-2241); Dennis Williams (720-3045); Martin Foden (313-7908)

 

VanCo United – Arshia Bivadi (773-3561); Aliresa Rezaei (614-2060)

                                                                            

Westside FC ‘B’ Don Johnston (817-8740);  Doug Johnston (202-3503)

 

WSD Musqueam Blues – Geoff Catliff (612-6549)

 

  

 

           Master's Premier Division

 

Columbus FC ‘M-A’  – Rob Alberti (306-8633); Rob Mascitti (230-3625)

 

Croatia SC ‘M-A’ –  Kres Brzica (312-3123); Darko Jelic (817-7704)

                                                               

PCOV  ‘M-A’Joe Rocchetta (209-1177): George Lapa (319-5607)

 

PoCo Euro-Rite Castilians  –  Mark Slater (315-9655); Rob Sumner (727-4614)

                                                                       

Richmond FC Hibernians ‘M’ Warren Jung (760-8348); Dave Arnold (272-2129)

 

Romanian FC  ‘M’ Sorin Cimbrea (652-1035)

                                                                            

Sapperton Rovers  – Kirk Waechter (626-1821); Gordon Sanders (626-2849)

 

Shaheen FC ‘M’ Babak Shahbazi (724-9697); Amir Ebadi (767-1251)

                                          

West Van FC ‘M’ Mike Porteous (293-5995); Andy Bramley (562-6998); David Fiorvento (307-9741)
                                 

Westside FC ‘M-A’ Don Johnston (817-8740); Geoff Catliff (612-6549)

 

 

                                                                                

 

Master's Division 1

 

Bombastic FC Classic "M-A"- Mike Densky (518-2179) 

 

Burnaby Wolves Jeffrey Beglaw (315-7735); George Kavouris (778-989-0032)

 

KLM Alemania FC ‘M’   –  Scott Zorbakis (765-7609);  Mike Martins (657-1406)

 

Meraloma FC ‘M-A’  – Darren Stott (737-7415); Martin Gotel (873-9448)

 

Norvan Lions ‘M’ – Winston Haynes (312-7526)

 

Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Deena Verappan (649-9702); Robert Freedman (831-1445 or 261-5851); Brian Deo (468-1695)

 

SFU United Rob Porretti (785-2310);  Joe VanSnellenberg (999-7996)

 

West Van Flying Horses Brad Baker (778-231-5049); Andy Bramley (562-6998)

 

Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Geoff Catliff (612-6549)

 

Vancouver United WS Rangers Peter Coles (512-5520); Geoff Catliff (612-6549); Craig Robinson (258-8631)

 

        

 

Master's Division 2

 

Astro FC Legends Kenn Burns (778-883-1388); Mark Futter (781-0080)

 

Croatia SC Stallions ‘M’ Joseph Stancic (778-839-4444); Miro Maras (868-1794); Darko Jelic (817-7704)

 

Eagles FC  – Rick Kazemi (603-9192); Frank Kazemi (720-5829)

 

Falconetti’s East Side ‘M’ Jamie Woods (778-984-4225); Carmine Falcone (710-3607); Enda Brophy (778-899-2835)

 

GFC United C-Men  – Dom Maurer (788-2914); Mike Rickett (726-5396); Ian Fletcher (733-6576)

 

Green Devils FC ‘M’ – Kevin Ziebart (500-5986); Jim Kavetzis (566-0788); Nelson Zamorano (724-7369)

 

Maplewood United  – Gary Carr (716-4194); Shawn Mapoles (980-8260); Norm Maultsaid (315-2415)

                                 

North Coquitlam United Steve Hawboldt (250-7344; fax: 936-2630); Karsten Fenekoldt (908-2911)

 

Siaron FC Mark Wilkinson (345-2727); Wayne Litt (790-2137);  Steve Geerlof (970-7614)

 

Sierra FC – Arash Haidari-Khabbaz (764-1510); Peter Gacser (466-3389

 

Surrey Dynamo Peter Lal (543-1428); Todd Domstad (690-1553)

 

Vancouver Athletic Spurs Stew Woolverton (441-6065; fax: 681-0916); Alan Howarth (778-898-6872)

 

 

 

Over 40’s Division

 

     

22nd Avenue Lions   Sasha Spasojevic (782-0159)

 

Bombastic FC Jurassic  – Mark Austin (889-5930); Mike Densky (518-2179); Bruce Foreman (778-869-6590)

 

Caribbean All-Stars Erik Eberhardt (778-882-9742); Luis Simao (778-875-1595); Anand Rampersaud (608-1217)

 

Cliff Avenue Ashfords Jim Best (936-3411; 841-9844); Gary Styan (778-278-1881)

 

Columbus FC ‘M-B’    Frank Iuele (218-5880); Joe Cuzzetto (728-6134)

 

Covercrete FC Peter Parnell (778-885-5010); Dean Edwards (805-5161)

 

Dragons FC Ivar Vasara (778-865-4827)

 

Lordco Ajax –  Greg Boardman (465-1855); Tony Shears (841-4020)

 

Meraloma FC ‘M-B’ Stuart Logie (318-4157); Martin Gotel (873-9448)

 

NK Hrvat  ‘M’ Danny Grzac (782-4912); Steve Bekeman (340-3838)

 

PCOV ‘M-B’Victor Mansinho (889-7091); Joe Rocchetta (209-1177)

 

PCOV Lusitanos Luis Silva (649-2654)

 

SFU Royals Joe VanSnellenberg (999-7996); Danny Rossitto (728-5685); Vince Adriani (778-558-2478)

 

Westside Originals FC ‘B’ Don Johnston (817-8740); Dale Robertson (916-7530); Geoff Catliff (612-6549)