Pos   Team GP W T L Goals Pts
1 CCB GN Sporting Club 4 3 1 0 9 - 3 10
2 South Delta Royals 4 3 1 0 5 - 2 10
3 Vancouver Greencaps 4 3 1 0 10 - 4 10
4 GFC United Lions 4 3 0 1 8 - 6 9
5 Gastown FC 4 3 0 1 6 - 5 9
6 NK Hrvat A 4 2 1 1 2 - 2 7
7 Snipers FC A 4 1 2 1 11 - 8 5
8 13th Legion FC 4 1 1 2 6 - 6 4
9 Bombastic SC A 4 1 0 3 5 - 10 3
10 Unicorns FC 4 0 1 3 4 - 8 1
11 Euro FC 4 0 0 4 2 - 7 0
12 Norvan Lions A 4 0 0 4 3 - 10 0

Division 2 B - Schedule/Results

Day 1HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 5, 2014Gastown FC Euro FC2 - 1Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pmRevised Aug 21
September 5, 2014Unicorns FC CCB GN Sporting Club2 - 4Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
September 6, 201413th Legion FC South Delta Royals 0 - 1Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
September 6, 2014Bombastic SC A GFC United Lions0 - 2China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
September 6, 2014Vancouver Greencaps Snipers FC A3 - 3Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
September 8, 2014Norvan Lions A NK Hrvat A0 - 1Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 2HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 12, 2014Gastown FC Vancouver Greencaps0 - 2Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
September 12, 2014NK Hrvat A Unicorns FC0 - 0Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
September 12, 2014South Delta Royals Norvan Lions A1 - 0Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pmRevised Sep 1
September 13, 2014Euro FC CCB GN Sporting Club1 - 3Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
September 13, 2014Snipers FC A Bombastic SC A3 - 4Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pmRevised Aug 21
September 13, 2014GFC United Lions 13th Legion FC1 - 3Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
Day 3HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 19, 2014Unicorns FC South Delta Royals 2 - 3Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
September 19, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club NK Hrvat A2 - 0Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
September 20, 201413th Legion FC Snipers FC A1 - 1Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
September 20, 2014Bombastic SC A Gastown FC0 - 1China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
September 20, 2014Vancouver Greencaps Euro FC1 - 0Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
September 22, 2014Norvan Lions A GFC United Lions3 - 4Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 4HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 26, 2014Gastown FC 13th Legion FC3 - 2Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
September 26, 2014South Delta Royals CCB GN Sporting Club0 - 0Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
September 27, 2014Euro FC NK Hrvat A0 - 1Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
September 27, 2014GFC United Lions Unicorns FC1 - 0Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
September 27, 2014Snipers FC A Norvan Lions A4 - 0Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
September 27, 2014Vancouver Greencaps Bombastic SC A4 - 1Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
Day 5HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 3, 2014Unicorns FC Snipers FC A-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 3, 2014NK Hrvat A South Delta Royals -:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
October 3, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club GFC United Lions-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
October 4, 201413th Legion FC Vancouver Greencaps-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
October 4, 2014Bombastic SC A Euro FC-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
October 6, 2014Norvan Lions A Gastown FC-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 6HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 10, 2014Gastown FC Unicorns FC-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
October 11, 2014Euro FC South Delta Royals -:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
October 11, 2014Bombastic SC A 13th Legion FC-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
October 11, 2014GFC United Lions NK Hrvat A-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
October 11, 2014Snipers FC A CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
October 11, 2014Vancouver Greencaps Norvan Lions A-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
Day 7HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 17, 2014Unicorns FC Vancouver Greencaps-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 17, 2014NK Hrvat A Snipers FC A-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
October 17, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club Gastown FC-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
October 17, 2014South Delta Royals GFC United Lions-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
October 18, 201413th Legion FC Euro FC-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
October 20, 2014Norvan Lions A Bombastic SC A-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 8HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 24, 2014Gastown FC NK Hrvat A-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
October 25, 201413th Legion FC Norvan Lions A-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
October 25, 2014Euro FC GFC United Lions-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
October 25, 2014Bombastic SC A Unicorns FC-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
October 25, 2014Snipers FC A South Delta Royals -:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
October 25, 2014Vancouver Greencaps CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
Day 9HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 31, 2014Unicorns FC 13th Legion FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 31, 2014NK Hrvat A Vancouver Greencaps-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
October 31, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club Bombastic SC A-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
October 31, 2014South Delta Royals Gastown FC-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
November 1, 2014GFC United Lions Snipers FC A-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
November 2, 2014Norvan Lions A Euro FC-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 10HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 7, 2014Gastown FC GFC United Lions-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
November 8, 201413th Legion FC CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
November 8, 2014Euro FC Snipers FC A-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
November 8, 2014Bombastic SC A NK Hrvat A-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
November 8, 2014Vancouver Greencaps South Delta Royals -:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
November 10, 2014Norvan Lions A Unicorns FC-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 11HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 14, 2014Unicorns FC Euro FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
November 14, 2014NK Hrvat A 13th Legion FC-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
November 14, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club Norvan Lions A-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
November 14, 2014South Delta Royals Bombastic SC A-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
November 15, 2014GFC United Lions Vancouver Greencaps-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
November 15, 2014Snipers FC A Gastown FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
Day 12HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 21, 2014NK Hrvat A Norvan Lions A-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
November 21, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club Unicorns FC-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
November 21, 2014South Delta Royals 13th Legion FC-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
November 22, 2014Euro FC Gastown FC-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
November 22, 2014GFC United Lions Bombastic SC A-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
November 22, 2014Snipers FC A Vancouver Greencaps-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
Day 13HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 28, 2014Unicorns FC NK Hrvat A-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
November 28, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club Euro FC-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
November 29, 201413th Legion FC GFC United Lions-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
November 29, 2014Bombastic SC A Snipers FC A-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
November 29, 2014Vancouver Greencaps Gastown FC-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
December 1, 2014Norvan Lions A South Delta Royals -:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 14HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 5, 2014Gastown FC Bombastic SC A-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
December 5, 2014NK Hrvat A CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
December 5, 2014South Delta Royals Unicorns FC-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
December 6, 2014Euro FC Vancouver Greencaps-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
December 6, 2014GFC United Lions Norvan Lions A-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
December 6, 2014Snipers FC A 13th Legion FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
Day 15HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 12, 2014Unicorns FC GFC United Lions-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
December 12, 2014NK Hrvat A Euro FC-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
December 12, 2014CCB GN Sporting Club South Delta Royals -:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
December 13, 201413th Legion FC Gastown FC-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
December 13, 2014Bombastic SC A Vancouver Greencaps-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
December 15, 2014Norvan Lions A Snipers FC A-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 16HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 19, 2014Gastown FC Norvan Lions A-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
December 19, 2014South Delta Royals NK Hrvat A-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
December 20, 2014Euro FC Bombastic SC A-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
December 20, 2014GFC United Lions CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
December 20, 2014Snipers FC A Unicorns FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
December 20, 2014Vancouver Greencaps 13th Legion FC-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
Day 17HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 9, 2015Unicorns FC Gastown FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
January 9, 2015NK Hrvat A GFC United Lions-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
January 9, 2015South Delta Royals Euro FC-:-Winskill Field - TSW8:30 pm
January 9, 2015CCB GN Sporting Club Snipers FC A-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
January 10, 201513th Legion FC Bombastic SC A-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
January 12, 2015Norvan Lions A Vancouver Greencaps-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 18HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 16, 2015Gastown FC CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
January 17, 2015Euro FC 13th Legion FC-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
January 17, 2015Bombastic SC A Norvan Lions A-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
January 17, 2015GFC United Lions South Delta Royals -:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
January 17, 2015Snipers FC A NK Hrvat A-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
January 17, 2015Vancouver Greencaps Unicorns FC-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
Day 19HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 23, 2015Unicorns FC Bombastic SC A-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
January 23, 2015NK Hrvat A Gastown FC-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
January 23, 2015CCB GN Sporting Club Vancouver Greencaps-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
January 23, 2015South Delta Royals Snipers FC A-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
January 24, 2015GFC United Lions Euro FC-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
January 26, 2015Norvan Lions A 13th Legion FC-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm
Day 20HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 29, 2015Gastown FC South Delta Royals -:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
January 31, 201513th Legion FC Unicorns FC-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
January 31, 2015Euro FC Norvan Lions A-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
January 31, 2015Bombastic SC A CCB GN Sporting Club-:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
January 31, 2015Snipers FC A GFC United Lions-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
January 31, 2015Vancouver Greencaps NK Hrvat A-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
Day 21HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
February 6, 2015Unicorns FC Norvan Lions A-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
February 6, 2015NK Hrvat A Bombastic SC A-:-Vancouver Technical - VAN8:00 pm
February 6, 2015CCB GN Sporting Club 13th Legion FC-:-Newton Athletic 4 - SRY8:45 pm
February 6, 2015South Delta Royals Vancouver Greencaps-:-Winskill Field - TSW9:00 pm
February 7, 2015GFC United Lions Gastown FC-:-Memorial South Turf - VAN 4:00 pm
February 7, 2015Snipers FC A Euro FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN4:00 pm
Day 22HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
February 13, 2015Gastown FC Snipers FC A-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
February 14, 201513th Legion FC NK Hrvat A-:-Burnaby Lake West 2 - BBY1:30 pm
February 14, 2015Euro FC Unicorns FC-:-Burnaby Central School - BBY2:00 pm
February 14, 2015Bombastic SC A South Delta Royals -:-China Creek Park - VAN2:00 pm
February 14, 2015Vancouver Greencaps GFC United Lions-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN4:00 pm
February 16, 2015Norvan Lions A CCB GN Sporting Club-:-Confederation Turf - NVAN8:00 pm