Schedule  
Fri 9/22/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:30PMPremierBCT Rovers Tigers United A3-2Campo Atletico ANewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:45PMPremierCCB LFC United0-3West Van FC ANewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMPremierEDC FC Burnaby A0-1Club InterBby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMPremierCoq Metro Ford A Wolves0-1Pegasus FC ACoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:45PMDivision 1GN Sporting Club1-2Burnaby Metro AthleticNewton Athl 4 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:30PMU21BCT Rovers Tigers United U213-1Alemania United FCTom Binnie Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMDivision 2NK Hrvat A1-1Meraloma FC AEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 7:15PMDivision 2FC Serbia United A0-2VUFC Rangers ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:15PMDivision 2Royal City SC A1-6Vancouver StrikersQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMDivision 2Gastown FC4-1Twin ArrowsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMDivision 3PCOV Europa0-1Metropolitan BMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierCroatia SC M-A2-0PCOV M-ATrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 7:30PMO35 PremierWest Van FC M4-3FC Romania M-AAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Croatia SC Stallions3-0Shaheen FC MTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1NVFC Norvan Lions M-A9-0Falconetti's Eastside FCWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1N Coq Utd FC Shooters2-2Meraloma FC M-ACoq Town Ctr West Turf 3 - COQ
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 7:15PMO35 Division 1FC Serbia United M-A1-4Rino's Bulldogs M-AQueens Park Stad Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1Burnaby Wolves-O35 Div 1 League BYEBYE
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMO45 PremierDbr Physio Dragons FC1-2PCOV M-BJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 9:00PMO45 PremierIG MicroMed Dragons1-1ICSF Columbus FC M-BMinoru Park 2 Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1NK Hrvat Breville2-1Vancouver SpartansVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 9:00PMO45 Division 1Cliff Avenue Ashfords0-3Pacific 96ersBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
Forfeited by Cliff Avenue Ashfords
WinterLeagueFri 9/22/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1VUFC Rangers M-B3-1VAFC M-B ThunderPoint Grey Turf - VAN
 
Sat 9/23/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:00PMPremierRino's Tigers4-5Croatia SC ATrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:00PMPremierWestside FC A0-3Richmond FC HibernianPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 2:00PMDivision 1ICSF Columbus FC A4-0Rino's FuryEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:30PMDivision 1NVFC Norvan Lions A3-2GN North DeltaFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 6:30PMDivision 1NVFC Norvan Storm3-4FC Romania AFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:00PMDivision 1Richmond FC Royals0-2Guildford FC AMinoru Park Oval Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 12:00PMU21Faly Academy Soccer U217-2Sarajevo FC U21Andy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 5:10PMU21EDC FC Burnaby U218-1Poco FC CascadiansBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Astro FC1-1Bombastic FC AJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 2:00PMDivision 213th Legion FC3-0Rino's Bulldogs AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 1:30PMDivision 2Euro FC3-6Sarajevo FC ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 8:00PMDivision 2Westside FC Juniors1-4Metropolitan APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Vancouver Greencaps A2-1Snipers FCTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Regent College FC0-1Vancouver Greencaps BMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Vancity Snipers FC0-3Bowen Island FCUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 8:00AMDivision 3Division 3A League Bye-Bombastic FC BBYE
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 9:00AMDivision 3Division 3B League Bye-NVFC Norvan Vikings ABYE
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 4:00PMDivision 3GFC United A Lions1-2West Coast SaintsMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Ante Up United1-5North Delta UnitedAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 10:00AMDivision 3Division 3C League Bye-Marpole Vancouver TropicsBYE
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 3:20PMO35 PremierEDC FC Burnaby M3-1VUFC Rangers M-ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 2:00PMO45 PremierFC Romania M-B5-122nd Ave LionsMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/23/2017 8:30PMO45 PremierSouth Delta FC1-1FC Serbia United M-BDugald Morrison Turf - LAD
 
Sun 9/24/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 6:00PMU21Coq Metro Ford Jr Wolves1-1GN Sporting Club U21Charles Best Sec Turf - COQ
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 2:00PMU21West Van FC U216-0NVFC Norvan Vikings U21Ambleside F Grass - WVAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Bosna SC0-1BCT Punjab TigersVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Shaheen FC A1-0Harps FC AConfederation Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 6:15PMDivision 2Division 2A League Bye-Coq Metro Ford LupiBYE
Sea to Sky FC have folded. Their games will be expunged. (NB - an extra Div 3 team will be promoted at end of season)
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 12:00PMDivision 3Cosmos FC0-9Richmond FC OlympicsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 2:00PMDivision 3HiVE FC2-4West Coast CeltsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Akal FC2-3Campo Atletico BCloverdale Athletic 3 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Ex Patriots FC2-2FFCMinoru Park Oval Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 10:00AMDivision 3Siaron1-0Unicorns FC ATrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 6:00PMDivision 3America FC1-2Lobbans FCBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 2:00PMDivision 3PCOV Benfica6-0VAFC A CelticBeaconsfield Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 8:15PMDivision 3Royal City SC Rangers0-2South Delta FC RoyalsQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 4:00PMDivision 3Westside FC Black Aces1-0Strathcona UnitedPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Bby Selects W Eagles B2-0FC UiBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 2:00PMO35 PremierWestside FC M-A2-2ICSF Columbus FC M-AEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 2:00PMO35 Division 1Unicorns FC M3-2Harps FC MEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 12:00PMO35 Division 1Green Devils FC M2-2Royal City SC M-A KingsmenMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 10:00AMO35 Division 1VAFC M-A Spurs1-0Taaj FCEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 11:00AMO45 PremierWestside FC M-B2-1SFU RoyalsHillcrest NW Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 10:00AMO45 Division 1Meraloma FC M-B2-2Alemania FCConnaught Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 1:00PMO45 Division 1Westside FC Originals4-0Maplewood UnitedHillcrest NW Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 10:00AMO45 Division 1PCOV Lusitanos1-0Arya FC MQueens Park South Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 9/24/2017 10:00AMO45 Division 1Caribbean All Stars1-3Royal City SC M-B RoversTrillium Turf East - VAN
 
Mon 9/25/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueMon 9/25/2017 8:00PMO45 PremierNVFC Norvan Lions M-B-O45 Premier League ByeBYE
 
Wed 9/27/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueWed 9/27/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1Harps FC M-Croatia SC StallionsVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueWed 9/27/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1VAFC M-B Thunder-Bombastic FC JurassicMemorial South Turf - VAN
 
Fri 9/29/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:45PMPremierPegasus FC A-Westside FC ANewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMPremierCroatia SC A-Coq Metro Ford A WolvesBby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 7:30PMPremierWest Van FC A-EDC FC Burnaby AAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:30PMPremierBCT Rovers Tigers United A-CCB LFC UnitedNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:45PMDivision 1GN Sporting Club-ICSF Columbus FC ANewton Athl 4 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 9:00PMDivision 1Burnaby Metro Athletic-Guildford FC ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:30PMDivision 2BCT Punjab Tigers-Vancouver Greencaps ATom Binnie Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMDivision 2Gastown FC-Bosna SCAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:30PMDivision 3North Delta United-Cosmos FCSouth Surrey Athl 10 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 9:00PMDivision 3South Delta FC Royals-Westside FC Black AcesWinskill Turf Field - TSW
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 9:00PMO35 PremierICSF Columbus FC M-A-Croatia SC M-ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierPCOV M-A-West Van FC Flying HorsesEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierCoq Metro Ford M-A PCE-EDC FC Burnaby MCoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ
To be rescheduled due to Western Canadians
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierVUFC Rangers M-A-West Van FC MPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierFC Romania M-A-Westside FC M-ATrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Falconetti's Eastside FC-N Coq Utd FC ShootersAndy Livingstone W Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1Shaheen FC M-FC Serbia United M-AWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Meraloma FC M-A-Unicorns FC MVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:15PMO35 Division 1Royal City SC M-A Kingsmen-Taaj FCQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 7:15PMO45 PremierFC Serbia United M-B-Dbr Physio Dragons FCQueens Park Stad Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO45 Premier22nd Ave Lions-South Delta FCTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 9:00PMO45 PremierIG MicroMed Dragons-FC Romania M-BMinoru Park 2 Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 7:15PMO45 PremierICSF Columbus FC M-B-O45 Premier League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 9:00PMO45 PremierSFU Royals-NVFC Norvan Lions M-BQueens Park Stad Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1Rino's Bulldogs M-B-NK Hrvat BrevilleMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 9/29/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1Vancouver Spartans-Cliff Avenue AshfordsJericho Turf - VAN
 
Sat 9/30/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 3:20PMPremierCampo Atletico A-Richmond FC HibernianBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 6:00PMDivision 1FC Romania A-Binger's ArmyMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 6:00PMDivision 1GN North Delta-NVFC Norvan StormDelsom Turf - NDEL
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 8:00PMU21Poco FC Cascadians-Coq Metro Ford Jr WolvesGates Park Turf 2 - POCO
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 8:00PMU21GN Sporting Club U21-BCT Rovers Tigers United U21Newton Athl 4 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 5:10PMU21Alemania United FC-Faly Academy Soccer U21Bby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 4:00PMU21Sarajevo FC U21-West Van FC U21Trillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Rino's Bulldogs A-Division 2A League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Astro FC-13th Legion FCJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Harps FC A-Euro FCTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 6:00PMDivision 2Snipers FC-Shaheen FC AUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 2:00PMDivision 2Bombastic FC A-Vancouver StrikersChina Creek Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 2:00PMDivision 2VUFC Rangers A-Royal City SC AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 2:00PMDivision 2Meraloma FC A-FC Serbia United AConnaught Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 2:00PMDivision 3FC Ui-Richmond FC OlympicsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 2:00PMDivision 3West Coast Celts-Ante Up UnitedMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 8:00PMDivision 3Lobbans FC-PCOV BenficaHjorth Road Turf 2 - SRY
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 8:00AMDivision 3Division 3A League Bye-America FCBYE
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 4:30PMDivision 3Bowen Island FC-Royal City SC RangersFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 12:00PMDivision 3Bombastic FC B-Strathcona UnitedChina Creek Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 1:30PMDivision 3Campo Atletico B-Metropolitan BBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Unicorns FC A-PCOV EuropaEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 12:00PMDivision 3West Coast Saints-SiaronHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 6:30PMDivision 3NVFC Norvan Vikings A-GFC United A LionsFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 9/30/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1Pacific 96ers-VUFC Rangers M-BNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
 
Sun 10/1/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 4:00PMDivision 1Rino's Fury-NVFC Norvan Lions APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 6:00PMDivision 1Bby Selects W Eagles A-Richmond FC RoyalsBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 6:00PMDivision 2Coq Metro Ford Lupi-NK Hrvat ACharles Best Sec Turf - COQ
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 2:00PMDivision 2Twin Arrows-Metropolitan AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Sarajevo FC A-Westside FC JuniorsVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 10:00AMDivision 3FFC-Division 3B League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Akal FC-Ex Patriots FCCloverdale Athletic 3 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Vancouver Greencaps B-HiVE FCEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 2:00PMDivision 3VAFC A Celtic-Vancity Snipers FCAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Bby Selects W Eagles B-Division 3C League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 12:00PMDivision 3Marpole Vancouver Tropics-Regent College FCAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 10:00AMO35 Division 1VAFC M-A Spurs-O35 Div 1 League BYEBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 12:00PMO35 Division 1Green Devils FC M-Burnaby WolvesMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 10:00AMO35 Division 1Rino's Bulldogs M-A-NVFC Norvan Lions M-AHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 2:00PMO45 PremierPCOV M-B-Westside FC M-BBeaconsfield Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 8:15PMO45 Division 1Royal City SC M-B Rovers-Meraloma FC M-BQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 12:00PMO45 Division 1Alemania FC-PCOV LusitanosKensington Park S Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 2:00PMO45 Division 1Maplewood United-Caribbean All StarsCleveland North Grass - NVAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/1/2017 4:00PMO45 Division 1Arya FC M-Westside FC OriginalsConfederation Turf - NVAN
 
Mon 10/2/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueMon 10/2/2017 8:00PMU21NVFC Norvan Vikings U21-EDC FC Burnaby U21Confederation Turf - NVAN