Pos   Team GP W T L Goals Pts
1 Bombastic FC Classic 2 1 1 0 3 - 2 4
2 Burnaby Wolves 2 1 1 0 6 - 2 4
3 Croatia SC M 2 1 1 0 5 - 2 4
4 Norvan Lions ‘M’ 2 1 1 0 4 - 3 4
5 Vancouver United WS Rangers 2 1 1 0 6 - 4 4
6 Westside FC Originals ‘A’ 2 1 0 1 3 - 2 3
7 Falconetti's East Side 2 0 1 1 4 - 6 1
8 KLM Alemania FC 2 0 1 1 2 - 5 1
9 WV Flying Horses 2 0 1 1 2 - 3 1
10 Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ 2 0 0 2 0 - 6 0

Masters Division 1 – Schedule/Results

Day 1HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 5, 2014Falconetti's East Side KLM Alemania FC2 - 2Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
September 5, 2014Burnaby Wolves WV Flying Horses2 - 2Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
September 5, 2014Croatia SC M Norvan Lions ‘M’ 2 - 2Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
September 7, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ 2 - 0Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
September 7, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Vancouver United WS Rangers 2 - 2Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 2HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 12, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Burnaby Wolves0 - 4Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
September 12, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Falconetti's East Side4 - 2Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
September 12, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ Westside FC Originals ‘A’ 2 - 1William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
September 13, 2014WV Flying Horses Bombastic FC Classic 0 - 1Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
September 14, 2014KLM Alemania FC Croatia SC M0 - 3Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 3HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 19, 2014Falconetti's East Side Bombastic FC Classic -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
September 19, 2014Burnaby Wolves Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
September 19, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ WV Flying Horses-:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
September 19, 2014Croatia SC M Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
September 21, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ KLM Alemania FC-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
Day 4HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 26, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
September 26, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
September 27, 2014WV Flying Horses Falconetti's East Side-:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
September 28, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Croatia SC M-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
September 28, 2014KLM Alemania FC Burnaby Wolves-:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 5HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 3, 2014Burnaby Wolves Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
October 3, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ KLM Alemania FC-:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 3, 2014Croatia SC M Falconetti's East Side-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
October 3, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ WV Flying Horses-:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
October 5, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Bombastic FC Classic -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
Day 6HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 10, 2014Falconetti's East Side Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
October 10, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 11, 2014WV Flying Horses Croatia SC M-:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
October 12, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Burnaby Wolves-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
October 12, 2014KLM Alemania FC Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 7HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 17, 2014Burnaby Wolves Falconetti's East Side-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
October 17, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Bombastic FC Classic -:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 17, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
October 19, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Croatia SC M-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
October 19, 2014KLM Alemania FC WV Flying Horses-:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 8HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 24, 2014Falconetti's East Side Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
October 24, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers KLM Alemania FC-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 24, 2014Croatia SC M Burnaby Wolves-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
October 25, 2014WV Flying Horses Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
October 26, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 9HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 31, 2014Burnaby Wolves Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
October 31, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Croatia SC M-:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
October 31, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ Falconetti's East Side-:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
November 1, 2014WV Flying Horses Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
November 2, 2014KLM Alemania FC Bombastic FC Classic -:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 10HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 7, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
November 7, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Bombastic FC Classic -:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
November 7, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ Croatia SC M-:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
November 8, 2014WV Flying Horses Burnaby Wolves-:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
November 9, 2014KLM Alemania FC Falconetti's East Side-:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 11HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 14, 2014Falconetti's East Side Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
November 14, 2014Burnaby Wolves Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
November 14, 2014Croatia SC M KLM Alemania FC-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
November 16, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
November 16, 2014Bombastic FC Classic WV Flying Horses-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 12HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 21, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Croatia SC M-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
November 21, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ Burnaby Wolves-:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
November 22, 2014WV Flying Horses Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
November 23, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Falconetti's East Side-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
November 23, 2014KLM Alemania FC Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 13HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 28, 2014Falconetti's East Side WV Flying Horses-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
November 28, 2014Burnaby Wolves KLM Alemania FC-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
November 28, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
November 28, 2014Croatia SC M Bombastic FC Classic -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
November 30, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
Day 14HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 5, 2014Falconetti's East Side Croatia SC M-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
December 5, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Burnaby Wolves-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
December 6, 2014WV Flying Horses Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
December 7, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
December 7, 2014KLM Alemania FC Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 15HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 12, 2014Burnaby Wolves Bombastic FC Classic -:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
December 12, 2014Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
December 12, 2014Croatia SC M WV Flying Horses-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
December 12, 2014Norvan Lions ‘M’ KLM Alemania FC-:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
December 14, 2014Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Falconetti's East Side-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
Day 16HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 19, 2014Falconetti's East Side Burnaby Wolves-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
December 19, 2014Vancouver United WS Rangers Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
December 19, 2014Croatia SC M Westside FC Originals ‘A’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
December 20, 2014WV Flying Horses KLM Alemania FC-:-Ambleside D - WVAN6:00 pmRevised Aug 23
December 21, 2014Bombastic FC Classic Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am
Day 17HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 9, 2015Burnaby Wolves Croatia SC M-:-Burnaby Lake West 4 - BBY8:00 pm
January 9, 2015Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ Falconetti's East Side-:-Jericho Turf - VAN8:00 pm
January 9, 2015Norvan Lions ‘M’ Bombastic FC Classic -:-William Griffin Field - NVAN9:00 pm
January 11, 2015Westside FC Originals ‘A’ WV Flying Horses-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
January 11, 2015KLM Alemania FC Vancouver United WS Rangers -:-Kensington Park S - VAN12:00 pm
Day 18HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 16, 2015Falconetti's East Side Norvan Lions ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
January 16, 2015Vancouver United WS Rangers WV Flying Horses-:-Point Grey Turf - VAN8:00 pm
January 16, 2015Croatia SC M Meraloma FC ‘M-A’ -:-Trillium Turf East - VAN8:00 pm
January 18, 2015Westside FC Originals ‘A’ Burnaby Wolves-:-TBATBA
January 18, 2015Bombastic FC Classic KLM Alemania FC-:-Trillium Turf East - VAN10:00 am