Pos   Team GP W T L Goals Pts
1 Harps FC ‘M’ 6 5 0 1 19 - 6 15
2 VAFC Spurs 6 5 0 1 17 - 6 15
3 North Coquitlam United 7 4 2 1 11 - 9 14
4 Green Devils FC ‘M’ 6 4 1 1 15 - 4 13
5 Surrey Dynamo 7 3 2 2 15 - 11 11
6 GFC C-Men United 5 3 0 2 13 - 12 9
7 Astro FC Legends ‘M’ 6 2 0 4 11 - 11 6
8 Eagles FC 6 2 0 4 8 - 13 6
9 Maplewood United 7 1 3 3 9 - 11 6
10 Rino’s Fury Bulldogs 6 0 2 4 6 - 14 2
11 Siaron FC 8 0 2 6 10 - 37 2

Masters Division 2 – Schedule/Results

Day 1HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 5, 2014Surrey Dynamo Green Devils FC ‘M’ 1 - 2Newton Athletic # 1Std.- SRY8:45 pmRevised Sep 4
September 7, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ GFC C-Men United1 - 0Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
September 7, 2014Siaron FC VAFC Spurs0 - 3Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
September 7, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ North Coquitlam United1 - 2Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
September 7, 2014Maplewood United Rino’s Fury Bulldogs2 - 0Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
Day 2HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 12, 2014North Coquitlam United Eagles FC1 - 0Coquitlam Town Centre West - COQ8:00 pmRevised Sep 4
September 14, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Surrey Dynamo2 - 2Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
September 14, 2014GFC C-Men United Maplewood United3 - 2Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
September 14, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ Siaron FC5 - 0Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
September 14, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Harps FC ‘M’ 1 - 3Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
Day 3HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 19, 2014Eagles FC VAFC Spurs2 - 3Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
September 19, 2014Surrey Dynamo GFC C-Men United-:- (INC)Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
September 21, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ North Coquitlam United5 - 2Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
September 21, 2014Siaron FC Rino’s Fury Bulldogs2 - 2Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
September 21, 2014Maplewood United Astro FC Legends ‘M’ 1 - 3Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
Day 4HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
September 28, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ Maplewood United1 - 0Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
September 28, 2014GFC C-Men United Siaron FC5 - 2Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
September 28, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ Eagles FC5 - 0Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pmRevised Sep 4
September 28, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Surrey Dynamo1 - 2Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
September 28, 2014North Coquitlam United VAFC Spurs1 - 0Percy Perry stadium- COQ3:00 pmRevised Sep 23
Day 5HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 3, 2014Eagles FC Rino’s Fury Bulldogs3 - 0Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
October 3, 2014Surrey Dynamo Harps FC ‘M’ 2 - 0Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
October 5, 2014VAFC Spurs Green Devils FC ‘M’ 2 - 0Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
October 5, 2014Siaron FC Astro FC Legends ‘M’ 1 - 5Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
October 5, 2014Maplewood United North Coquitlam United1 - 1Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
Day 6HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 10, 2014North Coquitlam United Green Devils FC ‘M’ 1 - 1Coquitlam Town Centre West - COQ8:00 pm
October 12, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ Siaron FC9 - 1Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
October 12, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs VAFC Spurs2 - 3Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
October 12, 2014GFC C-Men United Eagles FC4 - 1Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Sep 4
October 12, 2014Maplewood United Surrey Dynamo1 - 1Eldon Park- NV2:00 pmRevised Oct 10
Day 7HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 17, 2014Eagles FC Astro FC Legends ‘M’ 2 - 0Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
October 17, 2014Surrey Dynamo North Coquitlam United1 - 3Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
October 19, 2014VAFC Spurs GFC C-Men United6 - 1Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
October 19, 2014Siaron FC Maplewood United2 - 2Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
October 19, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ Rino’s Fury Bulldogs2 - 0Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 8HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
October 24, 2014Surrey Dynamo Siaron FC6 - 2Newton Athletic # 1Std.- SRY8:45 pmRevised Oct 24
October 26, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ Eagles FC-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 amRevised Sep 4
October 26, 2014GFC C-Men United Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
October 26, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ VAFC Spurs-:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
October 26, 2014North Coquitlam United Rino’s Fury Bulldogs-:-Percy Perry stadium- COQ3:00 pmRevised Oct 8
Day 9HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 2, 2014VAFC Spurs Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
November 2, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs GFC C-Men United-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
November 2, 2014Siaron FC North Coquitlam United-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
November 2, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
November 2, 2014Maplewood United Eagles FC-:-Cleveland South - NVAN2:00 pmRevised Oct 23
Day 10HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 7, 2014North Coquitlam United GFC C-Men United-:-Coquitlam Town Centre West - COQ8:00 pm
November 7, 2014Surrey Dynamo Eagles FC-:-Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pmRevised Sep 4
November 9, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
November 9, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Rino’s Fury Bulldogs-:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
November 9, 2014Maplewood United VAFC Spurs-:-Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
Day 11HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
TBARino’s Fury Bulldogs Harps FC ‘M’ -:-TBATBA
November 14, 2014Eagles FC Siaron FC-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
November 16, 2014VAFC Spurs Surrey Dynamo-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
November 16, 2014GFC C-Men United Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
November 16, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ Maplewood United-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 12HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 21, 2014North Coquitlam United Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Coquitlam Town Centre West - COQ8:00 pm
November 23, 2014VAFC Spurs Siaron FC-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
November 23, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Maplewood United-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
November 23, 2014GFC C-Men United Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
November 23, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ Surrey Dynamo-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 13HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
November 28, 2014Eagles FC North Coquitlam United-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
November 28, 2014Surrey Dynamo Rino’s Fury Bulldogs-:-Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
November 30, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
November 30, 2014Siaron FC Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
November 30, 2014Maplewood United GFC C-Men United-:-Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
Day 14HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 7, 2014VAFC Spurs Eagles FC-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 amRevised Sep 4
December 7, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Siaron FC-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
December 7, 2014GFC C-Men United Surrey Dynamo-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
December 7, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Maplewood United-:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
December 7, 2014North Coquitlam United Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Percy Perry stadium- COQ3:00 pmRevised Oct 8
Day 15HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 12, 2014Eagles FC Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
December 12, 2014Surrey Dynamo Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
December 14, 2014VAFC Spurs North Coquitlam United-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
December 14, 2014Siaron FC GFC C-Men United-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
December 14, 2014Maplewood United Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
Day 16HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
December 19, 2014North Coquitlam United Maplewood United-:-Coquitlam Town Centre West - COQ8:00 pm
December 21, 2014Harps FC ‘M’ Surrey Dynamo-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
December 21, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Eagles FC-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 amRevised Sep 4
December 21, 2014Green Devils FC ‘M’ VAFC Spurs-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
December 21, 2014Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Siaron FC-:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
Day 17HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 9, 2015Eagles FC GFC C-Men United-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
January 9, 2015Surrey Dynamo Maplewood United-:-Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
January 11, 2015VAFC Spurs Rino’s Fury Bulldogs-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
January 11, 2015Siaron FC Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
January 11, 2015Green Devils FC ‘M’ North Coquitlam United-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 18HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 18, 2014Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
January 18, 2015GFC C-Men United VAFC Spurs-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
January 18, 2015Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Eagles FC-:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pmRevised Sep 4
January 18, 2015Maplewood United Siaron FC-:-Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm
January 18, 2015North Coquitlam United Surrey Dynamo-:-Percy Perry stadium- COQ3:00 pmRevised Oct 8
Day 19HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 23, 2015Eagles FC Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
January 25, 2015VAFC Spurs Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
January 25, 2015Rino’s Fury Bulldogs North Coquitlam United-:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
January 25, 2015Siaron FC Surrey Dynamo-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 am
January 25, 2015Green Devils FC ‘M’ GFC C-Men United-:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 20HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
January 30, 2015North Coquitlam United Siaron FC-:-Coquitlam Town Centre West - COQ8:00 pm
January 30, 2015Eagles FC Maplewood United-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN8:00 pm
February 1, 2015Harps FC ‘M’ VAFC Spurs-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
February 1, 2015GFC C-Men United Rino’s Fury Bulldogs-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
February 1, 2015Astro FC Legends ‘M’ Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
Day 21HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
February 6, 2015Eagles FC Surrey Dynamo-:-Andy Livingstone West - VAN8:00 pm
February 8, 2015VAFC Spurs Maplewood United-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
February 8, 2015Rino’s Fury Bulldogs Astro FC Legends ‘M’ -:-Hillcrest Park SE - VAN10:00 am
February 8, 2015GFC C-Men United North Coquitlam United-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Aug 23
February 8, 2015Green Devils FC ‘M’ Harps FC ‘M’ -:-Memorial South NE - VAN12:00 pm
Day 22HomeAwayScoresFieldTime
February 13, 2015Surrey Dynamo VAFC Spurs-:-Tom Binnie Park - SRY8:45 pm
February 15, 2015Harps FC ‘M’ Rino’s Fury Bulldogs-:-Andy Livingstone East - VAN10:00 am
February 15, 2015Siaron FC Eagles FC-:-Trillium Turf West - VAN10:00 amRevised Sep 4
February 15, 2015Astro FC Legends ‘M’ GFC C-Men United-:-Queens Park South - NWEST12:00 pm
February 15, 2015Maplewood United Green Devils FC ‘M’ -:-Cleveland North - NVAN2:00 pm