vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement
 

2014  MEN’S PROVINCIAL CUP

2014  Men’s Provincial “A” Cup

 

 

APRIL,

12/13,

2014

   

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Score

Venue

Fri/ 07:30PM

West Van FC (VMSL)

4

CCBRT Utd (VMSL)

3

Ambleside "D"

Sat/ 04:00PM

Croatia SC (VMSL)

4

Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd (FVSL)

2

Memorial South

Sat/  05:00PM

Inter FC (VMSL)

1

Columbus FC (VMSL)

0

Trillium East

Sat/  06:00PM

Port Moody Lordco Gunners (FVSL)

3

Langley Utd (FVSL)

4

Port Moody Town Centre

Sat/  12:00PM

Westcoast FC Selects (FVSL)

3

Cowichan FC (VISL)

0

Pitt Meadows High School

Sun/  02:30PM

Surrey Utd Firefighters (VMSL)

2

Vic West FC (VISL)

1

Cloverdale Athletic Park #2

Sun/  03:00PM

Saanich Fusion FC (VISL)

1

Metro-Ford Wolves (VMSL)

4

Tyndall

Sun/  12:20PM

Bays United FC (VISL)

2

Kamloops Heat (PCSL)

1

PISE (Pacific Institute of Sports Excellence

           
 

APRIL,

25/26/27,

2014

   

Fri/ 07:30PM

West Van FC (VMSL)

 

Croatia SC (VMSL)

 

Ambleside "D"

Sat/  04:00PM

Inter FC (VMSL)

 

Westcoast FC Selects (FVSL)

 

Trillium East

Sat/  06:00PM

Langley Utd (FVSL)

 

Surrey Utd Firefighters (VMSL)

 

Willoughby Turf South

Sun/  12:00PM

Metro-Ford Wolves (VMSL)

 

Bays United FC (VISL)

 

Charles Best

           
 

MAY,

03/04,

2014

   

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

           
 

MAY,

10,

2014 FINAL

   

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

 

2014 Keith Millar Cup- Men’s Provincial “B” Cup

 

 

 APRIL

05/06,

2014

 

 

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Score

Venue

Fri/     07:30PM

Richmond All Blacks (RASA)

5

Mundiavocat FC (BMSA)

3

Richmond High

Sat/    01:00PM

Harps n' Roos (VMSL)

1

FC Romania (VMSL)

2

Memorial South

Sat/    04:00PM

FC Sagres (VISL)

0

Metropolitan FC (VMSL)

3

Finlayson

Sat/    04:00PM

Westcoast FC Celtic (FVSL)

1

Westcoast FC Razorbacks (FVSL)

0

Pitt Meadows High School

Sun/    02:00PM

Rino's Fury (VMSL)

0

Bombastic SC (VMSL)

2

Point Grey Turf

Sun/    04:00PM

Bacardi FC (BMSA)

4

Langley Utd Dynamo (FVSL)

1

Burnaby Lake West Field #1

Sun/   04:00PM

S. Burnaby Fighting Irish (BMSA)

5

Vantreights (VISL)

0

Burnaby Lake West Field #3

Sun/   11:00AM

AC Richmond (RASA)

0

Richmond Athletics (RASA)

2

Minoru Oval

           

 

 APRIL

12/13,

2014

 

 

Fri/       07:30PM

Rain City Rangers (RASA)

 0

S. Burnaby Fighting Irish (BMSA

2

Richmond High

Sat/    03:30PM

Fernwood Town FC (VISL)

0

Richmond All Blacks (RASA)

 1

PISE (Pacific Institute of Sports Excellence)

Sat/    04:00PM

Cordova Bay Red Barn Bobcats (VISL)

 0

Metropolitan FC (VMSL)

 2

Lochside Turf

Sat/    05:30PM

Langley Utd Sparta (FVSL)

 4

Westcoast FC Celtic (FVSL)

 1

Willoughby Turf

Sat/    07:00PM

Europa FC (BMSA)

 1

Bombastic SC (VMSL)

 0

Burnaby North

Sat/    08:00PM

Surrey FC Temple Utd (FVSL)

 2

FC Romania (VMSL)

 1

Newton Athletic #1

Sun/    06:00PM

NK Hrvat (VMSL)

 0

Richmond Athletics (RASA)

 1

Andy Livingstone West

Sun/   11:00AM

Jugadores CF I (RASA)

 0

Bacardi FC (BMSA)

 3

Minoru Oval

           

 

 APRIL

26/27,

2014

 

 

 Fri/       07:30PM

Richmond All Blacks (RASA)

 

Surrey FC Temple Utd (FVSL)

 

Richmond High

Sat/    08:30PM

Langley Utd Sparta (FVSL)

 

Richmond Athletics (RASA)

 

Willoughby Turf South

Sun/   04:00PM

Bacardi FC (BMSA)

 

S. Burnaby Fighting Irish (BMSA

 

Burnaby Central School

Sun/   06:30PM

Europa FC (BMSA)

 

Metropolitan FC (VMSL)

 

Burnaby Central School

           

 

 MAY

03/04

2014

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

           

 

 MAY

10

2014 FINAL

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

2014  U 21 Men’s Provincial Cup

 

 

 APRIL,

12/13,

2014

 

 

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Score

Venue

Sat/    02:00PM

Croatia SC (VMSL)

 2

Westcastle Utd FC (VISL)

 1

Andy Livingstone West

Sat/    02:00PM

CCB RT United (VMSL)

 0

Mid Isle Highlanders FC (VISL)

 3

Newton Athletic #1

Sat/    03:30PM

Port Moody Lordco Gunners (FVSL)

 1

Aldergrove Utd (FVSL)

 3

Port Moody Town Centre

Sat/    12:00PM

Surrey Utd (VMSL)

 6

Burnaby Metro Selects Utd (FVSL)

 1

Cloverdale Athletic Park #2

Sat/    12:15PM

Victoria Highlanders Prospects (VISL)

 1

Port Moody Lordco Reds (FVSL)

 0

PISE (Pacific Institute of Sports Excellence)

Sun/    01:00PM

EDC FC Burnaby (VMSL)

 3

Gorge FC (VISL)

 1

Byrne Creek Secondary School

Sun/    02:00PM

Prospect Lake Lakers FC (VISL)

 1

West Van FC (VMSL)

 4

Layritz Park

Sun/    03:00PM

Guildford FC (VMSL)

 4

Langley United (FVSL)

 2

Hjorth #2

           

 

 APRIL,

26/27,

2014

 

 

TBD

Aldergrove Utd (FVSL)

 

Mid Isle Highlanders FC (VISL)

 

TBD

Sat/    04:00PM

Guildford FC (VMSL)

 

Surrey Utd (VMSL)

 

Newton Athletic #1

Sun/    05:00PM

EDC FC Burnaby (VMSL)

 

Croatia SC (VMSL)

 

Burnaby Lake West Field #3

Sun/    01:00PM

Victoria Highlanders Prospects (VISL)

 

West Van FC (VMSL)

 

Goudy Turf Field

           

 

 MAY,

03/04,

2014

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

           

 

 MAY,

10,

2014 FINAL

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

 

 2014  Deryl Hughes Cup- 35+ Provincial Cup

 

APRIL,

12/13,

2014

   

Date

Home Team

Score

Away Team

Score

Venue

Sat/  02:00PM

West Van FC (VMSL)

 2

PCOV (VMSL)

 4

Ambleside "D"

Sat/  02:00PM

Coastal FC Peace Arch (FVSL)

 2

Columbus FC (VMSL)

 3 OT

South Surrey Athletic Park #7

Sat/  04:00PM

Gorge FC Backfit (VISL)

 1

PoCo Castilians (VMSL)

 6

Hampton

Sat/  04:30PM

Croatia SC (VMSL)

 5

Delta Utd (FVSL)

 0

Andy Livingstone West

Sat/  05:00PM

Surrey FC Temple Utd (FVSL)

 3

Howe Sound FC (NSCL)

 0

Newton Athletic #1

Sun/  02:00PM

North Delta SC Rangers (FVSL)

 3

Vic West FC (VISL)

1

Delsom Turf

Sun/  02:00PM

Roma FC (NSCL)

 2

Gordon Head Old School

 1

Sutherland Secondary School

Sun/ 02:00PM

Westside FC (VMSL)

 5

Nanaimo Utd FC (VISL)

 0

Andy Livingstone West

           
 

APRIL,

26/27,

2014

   

Fri/   08:00PM

North Delta SC Rangers (FVSL)

 

Columbus FC (VMSL)

 

Delsom Turf

Fri/    7:15 PM

PoCo Castilians (VMSL)

 

PCOV (VMSL)

 

Gates Turf #2

Sat/  04:00PM

Croatia SC (VMSL)

 

Westside FC (VMSL)

 

Trillium West

TBD

Roma FC (NSCL)

 

Surrey FC Temple Utd (FVSL)

 

TBD

           
 

MAY,

03/04,

2014

   

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD

           
 

MAY,

10,

2014 FINAL

   

TBD

TBD

 

TBD

 

TBD