Imperial Cup

Imperial Cup

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie at the end of regulation time – two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS



Round of 32



Wed 1/30/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupWed 1/30/2019 8:00PMImperial CupBinger's Army1 - 3Coq Metro Ford LupiCoq Town Ctr Cunnings Turf 7 - COQ5
 
Fri 2/1/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 2/1/2019 7:25PMImperial CupICSF Columbus FC A2 - 1Burnaby Selects W Eagles ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY3
PK win (4-2)
 
Sat 2/2/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSat 2/2/2019 3:00PMImperial CupCampo Atletico A0 - 3Burnaby Metro Athletic FCBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY4
Round of 32CupSat 2/2/2019 4:30PMImperial CupNVFC Norvan3 - 2Westside FC AFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN1
OT win
Round of 32CupSat 2/2/2019 5:30PMImperial CupClub Inter EDC Burnaby A2 - 0GN Sporting ClubBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY2
Round of 32CupSat 2/2/2019 6:00PMImperial CupFC Romania A3 - 0Vancouver Greencaps AMemorial South Turf - VAN6
Round of 32CupSat 2/2/2019 8:00PMImperial CupClub Inter EDC Burnaby B1 - 5Coq Metro Ford A WolvesBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY7

Round of 16



Fri 2/22/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/22/2019 8:00PMImperial CupClub Inter EDC Burnaby A - NVFC Norvan StormBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY9
Round of 16CupFri 2/22/2019 8:30PMImperial CupCCB LFC United - NVFC NorvanNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY8
Round of 16CupFri 2/22/2019 8:40PMImperial CupBCT Rovers Tigers United A - ICSF Columbus FC ANewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY10
Home team to confirm 2.5 hr slot
 
Sat 2/23/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 3:00PMImperial CupCroatia SC A - Coq Metro Ford A WolvesBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY14
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 4:00PMImperial CupWest Van FC A - Coq Metro Ford LupiAmbleside D Turf - WVAN12
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 5:00PMImperial CupRino's Fury - Richmond FC HibernianPoint Grey Turf - VAN15
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 5:30PMImperial CupFC Romania A - Rino's TigersMemorial South Turf - VAN13
 
Sun 2/24/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/24/2019 6:00PMImperial CupBurnaby Metro Athletic FC - Pegasus SFC ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY11

Quarter Finals



Semi Finals



Finals






Recent Past Winners

2018: Rino's Tigers
2017: Pegasus FC
2016: Coq Metro Ford A Wolves
2015:
2014:

See ABOUT US / IMPERIAL CUP CHAMPIONS for full list