Division 1 Cup

Division 1 Cup 2021-22

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
  • Maximum five substitutions.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS





Round of 64



Round of 32



Round of 16



Fri 2/11/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/11/2022 8:00PMDiv 1 CupRinos Fury0 - 1Westside FC UnitedJericho Turf - VAN1
Round of 16CupFri 2/11/2022 9:00PMDiv 1 CupGN Sporting Club (FF)0 - 3Port Moody SC AMackie Turf - NDEL2
Forfeited by GN Sporting Club
 
Sat 2/12/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/12/2022 4:00PMDiv 1 CupVancouver Strikers4 - 7Coastal FCJericho Turf - VAN3
Round of 16CupSat 2/12/2022 4:05PMDiv 1 CupVancouver Greencaps A2 - 0NVFC Norvan SarajevoTrillium Turf East - VAN4
 
Sun 2/13/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/13/2022 6:10PMDiv 1 CupMetropolitan FC A3 - 0FC Serbia United A (FF)University Hill Sec Turf - VAN5
Forfeited by FC Serbia United A

Quarter Finals



Fri 2/25/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/25/2022 7:25PMDiv 1 CupColumbus FC A6 - 2Westside FC UnitedBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY6
 
Sat 2/26/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/26/2022 2:00PMDiv 1 CupWestside FC A0 - 4Coq Metro Ford LupiPoint Grey Turf - VAN8
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/26/2022 4:05PMDiv 1 CupVancouver Greencaps A3 - 1Metropolitan FC ATrillium Turf East - VAN9
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/26/2022 6:15PMDiv 1 CupPort Moody SC A3 - 1Coastal FCTrasolini Turf - PMDY7

Semi Finals



Sat 3/12/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/12/2022 12:30PMDiv 1 CupColumbus FC A1 - 0Port Moody SC APoint Grey Turf - VAN10
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/12/2022 3:30PMDiv 1 CupCoq Metro Ford Lupi3 - 1Vancouver Greencaps APoint Grey Turf - VAN11

Finals



Sat 4/2/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 4/2/2022 4:30PMDiv 1 CupColumbus FC A2 - 0Coq Metro Ford LupiBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY12




Recent Past Winners






  • slider image 1