Division 2 Cup

Division 2 Cup 2023-24

Cup Guidelines

  • Refer to the 2024 Division 2 Cup Draw found here
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play through the quarterfinals
  • Field fees and field set up are shared between the two teams in joint semifinals at neutral venues
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
  • Unlimited subs at half time allowed (like League Play)
  • Youth permits are allowed and these cup tie the Youth




Round of 32



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 1/26/2024 8:00PMDiv 2 CupBurnaby Spartans FC A3 - 2NVFC Norvan UnitedSFU Field 4 Turf - BBY9
Round of 32CupFri 1/26/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupBombastic FC A6 - 0Richmond FC JoyousAndy Livingstone W Turf - VAN10
Round of 32CupFri 1/26/2024 8:30PMDiv 2 CupPort Moody SC U216 - 0Westside FC UnitedTrasolini Turf - PMDY8
Round of 32CupFri 1/26/2024 8:35PMDiv 2 CupWS Strikers FC2 - 1Inter EDC BUBC Warren Turf - VAN6
PK Win (5-3)
Round of 32CupFri 1/26/2024 8:45PMDiv 2 CupBCT Hurricane Tigers5 - 2Burnaby FC EaglesNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY14
Sat 1/27/2024
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 1:35PMDiv 2 CupColumbus FC B1 - 0FC Serbia United NarpsBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY7
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 4:00PMDiv 2 CupShaheen FC A1 - 2SFC Pegasus U21Fen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN13
PK win (7-8)
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 4:05PMDiv 2 CupFC Romania A2 - 1PCOV BenficaMemorial South Turf - VAN3
PK win (3-1)
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 5:30PMDiv 2 CupColumbus FC Juniors5 - 1Marpole TropicsBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY5
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 6:00PMDiv 2 CupSFC Temple A2 - 1Port Moody SC BNewton Athl 5 Turf - SRY4
PK win (5-3)
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 6:10PMDiv 2 CupVUFC Snipers U210 - 1Meraloma FC AUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN1
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 8:00PMDiv 2 CupVancouver Euro SA2 - 1CMFSC U21 AzzuriEmpire Turf South - VAN2
Round of 32CupSat 1/27/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupWest Coast Celts3 - 2VUFC BalaclavaJericho Turf - VAN11
Sun 1/28/2024
Round of 32CupSun 1/28/2024 10:10AMDiv 2 CupFFC0 - 1Fusion FC U21Trillium Turf East - VAN12

Round of 16



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/9/2024 8:00PMDiv 2 CupBurnaby Spartans FC A4 - 5Bombastic FC ASFU Field 4 Turf - BBY20
PK win (2-4)
Round of 16CupFri 2/9/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupVancouver Greencaps B2 - 1Meraloma FC AJericho Turf - VAN15
PK win (5-4)
Round of 16CupFri 2/9/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupGastown Astro FC A2 - 1Port Moody SC U21Andy Livingstone E Turf - VAN19
PK win (4-2)
Round of 16CupFri 2/9/2024 8:35PMDiv 2 CupWS Strikers FC2 - 3Columbus FC BUBC Warren Turf - VAN18
PK win (2-4)
Sat 2/10/2024
Round of 16CupSat 2/10/2024 4:05PMDiv 2 CupWest Coast Celts0 - 2Fusion FC U21Jericho Turf - VAN21
Round of 16CupSat 2/10/2024 6:00PMDiv 2 CupSFC Temple A2 - 1Columbus FC JuniorsNewton Athl 5 Turf - SRY17
PK win (4-2)
Round of 16CupSat 2/10/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupVancouver Euro SA3 - 2FC Romania AEmpire Turf South - VAN16
PK win (4-2)
Sun 2/11/2024
Round of 16CupSun 2/11/2024 6:00PMDiv 2 CupSFC Pegasus U210 - 3BCT Hurricane TigersNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY22

Quarter Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/1/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupGastown Astro FC A - Bombastic FC AAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN25
Subject to change
Sat 3/2/2024
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 6:15PMDiv 2 CupSFC Temple A - Columbus FC BNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY24
Home team to confirm
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 8:05PMDiv 2 CupVancouver Greencaps B - Vancouver Euro SAJericho Turf - VAN23
Conflict at Jericho Mar 1
Sun 3/3/2024
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/3/2024 5:30PMDiv 2 CupFusion FC U21 - BCT Hurricane TigersRichmond Sec Sch Turf - RICH26
Home team to confirm

Semi Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/10/2024 6:00PMDiv 2 CupWinner of Game 23 - Winner of Game 24Bby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY27
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/10/2024 8:30PMDiv 2 CupWinner of Game 25 - Winner of Game 26Bby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY28

Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 3/23/2024 1:30PMDiv 2 CupWinner of Game 27 - Winner of Game 28Bby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY29




Recent Past Winners

2023: Siaron A
2022: Vancouver Harps FC A
2021: No Competition (Covid-19)
2020: Competition incomplete (Covid-19)
2019: Metropolitan FC A
2018: Coq Metro Ford Lupi
2017: NVFC Norvan Storm A
2016: Campo Atletico

Division 2 Cup Photo Gallery

▲Top