Division 3 Cup

Division 3 Cup 2023-24

Cup Guidelines

  • Refer to the 2024 Division 3 Cup Draw found here
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play through the quarterfinals
  • Field fees and field set up are shared between the two teams in joint semifinals at neutral venues
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
  • Unlimited subs (like League Play)
  • Youth permits are allowed and these cup tie the Youth



Round of 64



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 64CupFri 2/2/2024 8:05PMDiv 3 CupBurnaby FC Galaxy1 - 0Vancouver Patagonia FC ACariboo Oval Turf - NWEST4
PK win (4-3)
Sat 2/3/2024
Round of 64CupSat 2/3/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupMetropolitan FC C5 - 1NVFC Norvan LionsJericho Turf - VAN6
Round of 64CupSat 2/3/2024 8:00PMDiv 3 CupPort Moody SC D2 - 3Vancouver Harps FC BHeritage Woods Sec Turf - PM5
Round of 64CupSat 2/3/2024 8:00PMDiv 3 CupRegent College FC2 - 1Mainland AthleticMemorial South Turf - VAN9
Sun 2/4/2024
Round of 64CupSun 2/4/2024 10:05AMDiv 3 CupAlemania FC A4 - 0AtlixcoAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN1
Round of 64CupSun 2/4/2024 10:10AMDiv 3 CupVAFC Blue Rangers1 - 0NK Hrvat ATrillium Turf West - VAN2
Round of 64CupSun 2/4/2024 4:00PMDiv 3 CupSST FC1 - 0Euro FCBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY3
PK win (3-0)
Round of 64CupSun 2/4/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupDinamo Anatolia0 - 10West Hounds FCVan Tech Turf - VAN7
Wed 2/14/2024
Round of 64CupWed 2/14/2024 9:00PMDiv 3 CupAlemania FC B3 - 2GFC United Lions BUBC Dhillon Oval Grass - VAN8

Round of 32



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 2/16/2024 8:05PMDiv 3 CupAlemania FC A0 - 1Cosmos FCMemorial South Turf - VAN19
Round of 32CupFri 2/16/2024 8:05PMDiv 3 CupBurnaby FC Galaxy1 - 2NVFC Norvan StormCariboo Oval Turf - NWEST21
Sat 2/17/2024
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupHibernians FC1 - 4Cleves FCEmpire Turf North - VAN25
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupAlemania FC B3 - 2Coastal FC BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN13
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupStrathcona Primo FC B1 - 3Port Moody SC CEmpire Turf South - VAN20
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupVancouver Harps FC B9 - 0BCT Rovers Hurricanes BTrillium Turf West - VAN18
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupGFC United Lions A3 - 1West Van FC BMemorial South Turf - VAN10
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 6:00PMDiv 3 CupRegent College FC3 - 2NW UnitedMemorial South Turf - VAN22
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 6:15PMDiv 3 CupPort Moody SC Burnley5 - 4Metropolitan FC CHeritage Woods Sec Turf - PM17
PK win (4-2)
Round of 32CupSat 2/17/2024 8:00PMDiv 3 CupTwin Arrows1 - 3Tapatios FCCariboo Oval Turf - NWEST11
Sun 2/18/2024
Round of 32CupSun 2/18/2024 10:10AMDiv 3 CupNew Wells City FC0 - 7Royal City RangersAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN15
Round of 32CupSun 2/18/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupWest Hounds FC1 - 3VAFC Blue RangersEmpire Turf South - VAN24
Round of 32CupSun 2/18/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupSST FC4 - 2Vancouver Harps FC CBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY16
Round of 32CupSun 2/18/2024 2:10PMDiv 3 CupBurnaby Spartans FC B2 - 4Tiki TakaSFU Fox Turf - BBY14
Round of 32CupSun 2/18/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupRinos East Van4 - 0Phoenix FCVan Tech Turf - VAN12
Round of 32CupSun 2/18/2024 6:00PMDiv 3 CupMetropolitan FC B2 - 1Columbus FC CUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN23

Round of 16



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/23/2024 8:05PMDiv 3 CupVAFC Blue Rangers2 - 1Cleves FCCariboo Oval Turf - NWEST33
Sat 2/24/2024
Round of 16CupSat 2/24/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupTiki Taka0 - 4Royal City RangersAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN28
Game under review
Round of 16CupSat 2/24/2024 4:00PMDiv 3 CupGFC United Lions A3 - 4Tapatios FCJericho Turf - VAN26
Round of 16CupSat 2/24/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupVancouver Harps FC B3 - 0Cosmos FCTrillium Turf West - VAN30
Round of 16CupSat 2/24/2024 6:30PMDiv 3 CupPort Moody SC C7 - 0NVFC Norvan StormTrasolini Turf - PMDY31
Round of 16CupSat 2/24/2024 8:00PMDiv 3 CupRegent College FC3 - 5Metropolitan FC BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN32
Sun 2/25/2024
Round of 16CupSun 2/25/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupSST FC6 - 0Port Moody SC BurnleyBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY29
Round of 16CupSun 2/25/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupRinos East Van1 - 0Alemania FC BVan Tech Turf - VAN27

Quarter Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 4:05PMDiv 3 CupTapatios FC - Rinos East VanCariboo Oval Turf - NWEST34
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 6:10PMDiv 3 CupRoyal City Rangers - SST FCMercer Stadium Turf - NWEST35
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 8:05PMDiv 3 CupVancouver Harps FC B - Port Moody SC CTrillium Turf West - VAN36
Sun 3/3/2024
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/3/2024 6:10PMDiv 3 CupMetropolitan FC B - VAFC Blue RangersUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN37

Semi Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/9/2024 2:05PMDiv 3 CupWinner of Game 34 - Winner of Game 35Memorial South Turf - VAN38
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/9/2024 4:30PMDiv 3 CupWinner of Game 36 - Winner of Game 37Memorial South Turf - VAN39

Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 3/23/2024 6:00PMDiv 3 CupWinner of Game 38 - Winner of Game 39Bby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY40




Recent Past Winners

2023: Mainland Athletic
2022: FC Serbia United Narps

* The Division 3 Cup was re-established in 2022 after many years


Div 3 Cup Photo Gallery

▲Top