Division 4 Cup

Division 4 Cup 2023-24

Cup Guidelines

  • Refer to the 2024 Division 4 Cup Draw found here
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play through the quarterfinals
  • Field fees and field set up are shared between the two teams in joint semifinals at neutral venues
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • Group stage games can end in a tie
  • In case of a knockout stage tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
  • Unlimited subs (like League Play)
  • Youth permits are allowed and these cup tie the Youth



Group Stage



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 1/26/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupGFC United Lions B1 - 1Cleves FCTrillium Turf West - VANA-1
Sat 1/27/2024
Round of 16CupSat 1/27/2024 8:00PMDiv 4 CupAtlixco1 - 3Royal City BluesUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAND-1
Round of 16CupSat 1/27/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupHibernians FC5 - 1FC Serbia United CTrillium Turf West - VANB-2
Sun 1/28/2024
Round of 16CupSun 1/28/2024 10:10AMDiv 4 CupAlemania FC B2 - 2NorthStars VFCEmpire Turf South - VANC-1
Round of 16CupSun 1/28/2024 12:05PMDiv 4 CupVancouver Harps FC C0 - 2Bombastic FC BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VANB-1
Round of 16CupSun 1/28/2024 2:10PMDiv 4 CupBurnaby Spartans FC B0 - 2Vancouver Patagonia FC ASFU Fox Turf - BBYA-2
Sat 2/10/2024
Round of 16CupSat 2/10/2024 2:05PMDiv 4 CupNorthStars VFC0 - 7Metropolitan FC CAndy Livingstone E Turf - VANC-2
Round of 16CupSat 2/10/2024 8:00PMDiv 4 CupRoyal City Blues1 - 7Port Moody SC BurnleyMercer Stadium Turf - NWESTD-2
Round of 16CupSat 2/10/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupFC Serbia United C0 - 8Vancouver Harps FC CEmpire Turf North - VANB-4
Sun 2/11/2024
Round of 16CupSun 2/11/2024 2:05PMDiv 4 CupHibernians FC3 - 3Bombastic FC BEmpire Turf South - VANB-3
Round of 16CupSun 2/11/2024 2:10PMDiv 4 CupBurnaby Spartans FC B0 - 0Cleves FCSFU Fox Turf - BBYA-3
Round of 16CupSun 2/11/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupVancouver Patagonia FC A4 - 1GFC United Lions BTrillium Turf West - VANA-4
Fri 2/23/2024
Round of 16CupFri 2/23/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupGFC United Lions B3 - 0Burnaby Spartans FC BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VANA-5
Round of 16CupFri 2/23/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupBombastic FC B6 - 0FC Serbia United CAndy Livingstone W Turf - VANB-6
Bombastic FC B 7 pts, 1st in Group B. FC Serbia United C eliminated
Sun 2/25/2024
Round of 16CupSun 2/25/2024 2:05PMDiv 4 CupVancouver Harps FC C2 - 2Hibernians FCEmpire Turf South - VANB-5
Hibernians FC 5 pts, 2nd in Group B. Vancouver Harps FC C eliminated
Wed 2/28/2024
Round of 16CupWed 2/28/2024 8:00PMDiv 4 CupPort Moody SC Burnley - AtlixcoHeritage Woods Sec Turf - PMD-3
Round of 16CupWed 2/28/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupMetropolitan FC C - Alemania FC B[To Be Determined]C-3
Mid-week game field/day/time to be confirmed
Round of 16CupWed 2/28/2024 9:05PMDiv 4 CupCleves FC - Vancouver Patagonia FC AVan Tech Turf - VANA-6

Quarter Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/1/2024 8:05PMDiv 4 CupBombastic FC B - 2nd Group DAndy Livingstone W Turf - VAN3
Sat 3/2/2024
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 4:05PMDiv 4 Cup1st Group C - 2nd Group A[To Be Determined]4
"Date, time, field TBA"
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/2/2024 4:05PMDiv 4 Cup1st Group D - 2nd Group C[To Be Determined]2
"Date, time, field TBA"
Sun 3/3/2024
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/3/2024 10:10AMDiv 4 CupVancouver Patagonia FC A - Hibernians FCEmpire Turf South - VAN1

Semi Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/9/2024 4:05PMDiv 4 CupWinner of Game 1 - Winner of Game 2Cariboo Oval Turf - NWEST5
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/9/2024 6:30PMDiv 4 CupWinner of Game 3 - Winner of Game 4Cariboo Oval Turf - NWEST6

Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 3/23/2024 4:00PMDiv 4 CupWinner of Game 5 - Winner of Game 6Bby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY7


Div 4 Cup Photo Gallery

▲Top