Masters A Cup

Masters A Cup

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS




Round of 32



Round of 16



Fri 2/14/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters A CupVancouver Harps FC M1 - 4Croatia SC MAndy Livingstone W Turf - VAN1
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters A CupICSF Columbus FC M-A3 - 0West Van FC Flying HorsesEmpire Turf North - VAN3
Forfeited by West Van FC Flying Horses
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:05PMMasters A CupMeraloma FC M-A1 - 2Green Devils FCTrillium Turf West - VAN5
 
Sat 2/15/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/15/2020 4:00PMMasters A CupClub Inter EDC Bby M3 - 2Rinos Bulldogs M-ATrillium Turf West - VAN2
Round of 16CupSat 2/15/2020 6:15PMMasters A CupSFC Pegasus M TU3 - 2Westside FC M-ANewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY4
 
Sun 2/16/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/16/2020 10:00AMMasters A CupPCOV M-A6 - 0Croatia SC Vatreni M-AEmpire Turf South - VAN6
 
Mon 2/17/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupMon 2/17/2020 8:00PMMasters A CupNVFC Norvan M-A5 - 1Bowen Falconetti FC MConfederation Turf - NVAN7

Quarter Finals



Fri 2/28/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 7:30PMMasters A CupWest Van FC M3 - 2Croatia SC MAmbleside D Turf - WVAN8
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMMasters A CupPCOV M-A1 - 0NVFC Norvan M-AEmpire Turf North - VAN11
PK win (5-4)
 
Sat 2/29/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 3:30PMMasters A CupClub Inter EDC Bby M1 - 2ICSF Columbus FC M-ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY9
PK win
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 6:15PMMasters A CupSFC Pegasus M TU5 - 2Green Devils FCNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY10

Semi Finals



Fri 3/13/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupFri 3/13/2020 8:15PMMasters A CupWest Van FC M - ICSF Columbus FC M-ATrillium Turf East - VAN12
VMSL games postponed until further notice
Semi-FinalCupFri 3/13/2020 8:30PMMasters A CupSFC Pegasus M TU - PCOV M-ATrillium Turf West - VAN13
VMSL games postponed until further notice

Finals



Sat 3/28/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 3/28/2020 3:30PMMasters A CupWinner of Game 12 - Winner of Game 13Empire Turf North - VAN14
VMSL games postponed until further notice




Recent Past Winners

2019: PCOV M-A
2018: EDC FC Burnaby M
2017: Westside FC M-A
2016: ICSF Columbus FC M-A



  • slider image 1