Masters B Cup

Masters B Cup 2021-22

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semifinals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS




Round of 64



Round of 32



Wed 2/2/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupWed 2/2/2022 8:05PMMasters B CupVAFC M-B Thunder3 - 4NK Hrvat LegendsMemorial South Turf - VAN4
Round of 32CupWed 2/2/2022 9:05PMMasters B CupBombastic FC Jurassic1 - 5FK Nikola Tesla M-BVan Tech Turf - VAN7
 
Fri 2/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 2/4/2022 7:20PMMasters B CupColumbus FC M-B7 - 2Surrey DynamoBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY5
Round of 32CupFri 2/4/2022 8:00PMMasters B CupSFC Vancouver Rangers1 - 0Punjab HurricanesPoint Grey Turf - VAN2
PK win (4-3)
Round of 32CupFri 2/4/2022 8:05PMMasters B CupCroatia SC Vatreni M-B7 - 0Rinos Bulldogs M-BTrillium Turf West - VAN8
Round of 32CupFri 2/4/2022 9:10PMMasters B CupNew West SC M-A0 - 3FC Romania M-BQueens Park East Turf - NWEST3
Round of 32CupFri 2/4/2022 9:10PMMasters B CupColumbus FC Lions3 - 6Shaheen FC M-B PersepolisBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY12
 
Sat 2/5/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSat 2/5/2022 2:05PMMasters B CupGastown Astro FC M7 - 1Burnaby WolvesEmpire Turf South - VAN1
Round of 32CupSat 2/5/2022 7:00PMMasters B CupFK Nikola Tesla M-A2 - 1PCOV M-BBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY10
 
Sun 2/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSun 2/6/2022 10:10AMMasters B CupVAFC M-A Spurs2 - 0Vancouver SpartansEmpire Turf South - VAN6
Round of 32CupSun 2/6/2022 12:00PMMasters B CupStrathcona Primo FC M8 - 0Meraloma FC M-BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN11
Round of 32CupSun 2/6/2022 4:00PMMasters B CupTaaj FC3 - 2SFC Temple MBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY9
Round of 32CupSun 2/6/2022 8:10PMMasters B CupNew West SC M-B0 - 3Ante Up UnitedQueens Park East Turf - NWEST13
 
Mon 2/7/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupMon 2/7/2022 8:00PMMasters B CupNVFC Norvan M-B5 - 3Croatia SC MajstoriConfederation Turf - NVAN14

Round of 16



Fri 2/18/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/18/2022 7:20PMMasters B CupColumbus FC M-B6 - 0VAFC M-A SpursBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY17
Round of 16CupFri 2/18/2022 8:05PMMasters B CupCroatia SC Vatreni M-B3 - 0Taaj FC (FF)Trillium Turf West - VAN19
Forfeited by Taaj FC
Round of 16CupFri 2/18/2022 8:05PMMasters B CupAnte Up United1 - 2NVFC Norvan M-BJericho Turf - VAN22
 
Sat 2/19/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/19/2022 2:05PMMasters B CupGastown Astro FC M4 - 0SFC Vancouver RangersEmpire Turf South - VAN15
Round of 16CupSat 2/19/2022 6:00PMMasters B CupFK Nikola Tesla M-A8 - 1Club CascadiaPoint Grey Turf - VAN20
Round of 16CupSat 2/19/2022 7:00PMMasters B CupFK Nikola Tesla M-B1 - 2South Delta RoyalsBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY18
 
Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/20/2022 12:00PMMasters B CupStrathcona Primo FC M3 - 1Shaheen FC M-B PersepolisAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN21
Round of 16CupSun 2/20/2022 2:05PMMasters B CupFC Romania M-B5 - 0NK Hrvat LegendsEmpire Turf North - VAN16

Quarter Finals



Fri 3/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/4/2022 7:20PMMasters B CupColumbus FC M-B2 - 0South Delta RoyalsBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY24
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/4/2022 8:05PMMasters B CupCroatia SC Vatreni M-B2 - 0FK Nikola Tesla M-ATrillium Turf East - VAN25
 
Sat 3/5/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/5/2022 12:05PMMasters B CupGastown Astro FC M4 - 1FC Romania M-BPoint Grey Turf - VAN23
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/6/2022 10:00AMMasters B CupStrathcona Primo FC M3 - 0NVFC Norvan M-BTrillium Turf East - VAN26

Semi Finals



Sun 3/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/20/2022 12:30PMMasters B CupGastown Astro FC M5 - 3Columbus FC M-BPoint Grey Turf - VAN27
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/20/2022 3:00PMMasters B CupCroatia SC Vatreni M-B2 - 3Strathcona Primo FC MPoint Grey Turf - VAN28
OT win

Finals



Sat 4/2/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 4/2/2022 2:00PMMasters B CupGastown Astro FC M4 - 3Strathcona Primo FC MBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY29
OT win
 

Recent Past Winners

2022:
2021: No Competition (Covid-19)
2020: Competition incomplete (Covid-19)
2019: ICSF Columbus FC M-B
2018: ICSF Columbus FC M-B
2017: PCOV M-B
2016: PCOV M-B