Masters B Cup

Masters B Cup

Cup Guidelines

  • Home teams are always listed first.
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play (except in the final).
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams (except in the final).
  • In case of a tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semifinals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play.
See the cup draws under ABOUT US / GENERAL DOCUMENTS




Round of 64



Wed 1/29/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 64CupWed 1/29/2020 9:10PMMasters B CupBombastic FC Jurassic2 - 1Strathcona United MVan Tech Turf - VAN1
 
Fri 1/31/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 64CupFri 1/31/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupAnte Up United3 - 0Taaj FCMemorial South Turf - VAN2

Round of 32



Fri 1/31/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 1/31/2020 7:20PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC M-B6 - 0NK Hrvat LegendsBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY11
Round of 32CupFri 1/31/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupSouth Delta FC6 - 1FC Serbia United M-BDugald Morrison Turf - LAD14
Game abandoned
Round of 32CupFri 1/31/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B6 - 0Vancouver SpartansEmpire Turf North - VAN7
Round of 32CupFri 1/31/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupDunbar Dragons FC5 - 0VAFC Santos M-A SpursJericho Turf - VAN17
Round of 32CupFri 1/31/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupVancouver Rangers M-B3 - 2Meraloma FC M-BPoint Grey Turf - VAN8
Round of 32CupFri 1/31/2020 8:05PMMasters B CupRinos Bulldogs M-B1 - 4FK Nikola Tesla M-ATrillium Turf West - VAN16
 
Sat 2/1/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSat 2/1/2020 6:00PMMasters B CupPacific 96ers2 - 3New West SC M-ANewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY10
Round of 32CupSat 2/1/2020 6:30PMMasters B CupFK Nikola Tesla M-B3 - 2SFC Temple M-BFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN4
PK win (4-1)
Round of 32CupSat 2/1/2020 7:00:01 PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC Lions6 - 1Croatia SC Vatreni M-BBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY18
 
Sun 2/2/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSun 2/2/2020 8:00AMMasters B CupWest Van FC Maplewood1 - 2Caribbean All StarsAmbleside E Turf - WVAN12
Round of 32CupSun 2/2/2020 2:05PMMasters B CupFC Romania M-B7 - 1VAFC Santos M-B ThunderEmpire Turf North - VAN9
Round of 32CupSun 2/2/2020 7:30PMMasters B CupNVFC Norvan M-B5 - 0New West SC M-BFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN6
 
Wed 2/5/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupWed 2/5/2020 9:05PMMasters B CupBombastic FC Jurassic1 - 2Burnaby WolvesVan Tech Turf - VAN5
 
Fri 2/7/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupFri 2/7/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupAnte Up United9 - 0Alemania FCMemorial South Turf - VAN13
Round of 32CupFri 2/7/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupCoq Metro Ford Shooters4 - 0Westside FC M-BCoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ3
Round of 32CupFri 2/7/2020 8:05PMMasters B CupUnicorns FC M3 - 0Arya FCEmpire Turf North - VAN15

Round of 16



Fri 2/14/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupCoq Metro Ford Shooters8 - 1FK Nikola Tesla M-BCoq Town Ctr West Turf 3 - COQ19
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B2 - 0Vancouver Rangers M-BMemorial South Turf - VAN21
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupAnte Up United1 - 2South Delta FCPoint Grey Turf - VAN24
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupBurnaby Wolves3 - 2NVFC Norvan M-BVan Tech Turf - VAN20
Round of 16CupFri 2/14/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupDunbar Dragons FC2 - 1ICSF Columbus FC LionsJericho Turf - VAN26
 
Sat 2/15/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/15/2020 6:00PMMasters B CupUnicorns FC M1 - 2FK Nikola Tesla M-APoint Grey Turf - VAN25
 
Sun 2/16/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/16/2020 2:05PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC M-B8 - 0Caribbean All StarsEmpire Turf North - VAN23
 
Tue 2/18/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupTue 2/18/2020 9:05PMMasters B CupFC Romania M-B4 - 2New West SC M-AQueens Park East Turf - NWEST22

Quarter Finals



Fri 2/28/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 7:20PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC M-B4 - 0South Delta FCBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY29
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B3 - 2FC Romania M-BTrillium Turf West - VAN28
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupCoq Metro Ford Shooters9 - 2Burnaby WolvesCoq Town Ctr West Turf 3 - COQ27
 
Sat 2/29/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 8:10PMMasters B CupFK Nikola Tesla M-A4 - 2Dunbar Dragons FCFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN30

Semi Finals



Sun 3/15/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/15/2020 11:00AMMasters B CupCoq Metro Ford Shooters - PCOV M-BEmpire Turf South - VAN31
VMSL games postponed until further notice
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/15/2020 1:30PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC M-B - FK Nikola Tesla M-AEmpire Turf South - VAN32
VMSL games postponed until further notice

Finals



Sat 3/28/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 3/28/2020 4:15PMMasters B CupWinner of Game 31 - Winner of Game 32Empire Turf South - VAN33
VMSL games postponed until further notice
 

Recent Past Winners

2019: ICSF Columbus FC M-B
2018: ICSF Columbus FC M-B
2017: PCOV M-B
2016: PCOV M-B