Masters C Cup

Masters C Cup 2023-24

Cup Guidelines

  • Refer to the 2024 Masters C Cup Draw found here
  • Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to fund and prepare the field of play through the quarterfinals
  • Field fees and field set up are shared between the two teams in joint semifinals at a neutral venue
  • The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams in all cup games (except in the final)
  • Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict
  • Group stage games can end in a tie
  • In case of a knockout stage tie—except for the semi-final and final games—the result will be decided by penalty kicks. In the semi-finals and final, in case of a tie, two 15-minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks
  • The ICP and CAT systems are NOT in effect during Cup play



Group Stage



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupWed 1/24/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupBombastic FC Jurassic2 - 2Pars FCMemorial South Turf - VANA-1
Fri 1/26/2024
Round of 16CupFri 1/26/2024 9:05PMMasters C CupNK Hrvat Legends2 - 3West Van FC MaplewoodVan Tech Turf - VANC-1
Incomplete - light issue. Last 27 min COMPLETED Feb 14
Sat 1/27/2024
Round of 16CupSat 1/27/2024 2:05PMMasters C CupFC Romania M-C2 - 1Vancouver SpartansMemorial South NE Grass - VAND-1
Sun 1/28/2024
Round of 16CupSun 1/28/2024 1:05PMMasters C CupWestside FC M-C2 - 0Rinos BulldogsHillcrest SE Grass - VANB-1
Round of 16CupSun 1/28/2024 4:05PMMasters C CupShaheen FC M-C Persepolis2 - 2New West SC M-BConfederation Turf - NVANC-2
Fri 2/2/2024
Round of 16CupFri 2/2/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupColumbus FC M-C4 - 1Bombastic FC JurassicBby Lake West 3 Turf - BBYA-2
Bombastic FC Jurassic 1 pt. Eliminated on goal difference
Sat 2/3/2024
Round of 16CupSat 2/3/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupVancouver Spartans1 - 2Club CascadiaJericho Turf - VAND-2
Vancouver Spartans eliminated
Sun 2/4/2024
Round of 16CupSun 2/4/2024 10:10AMMasters C CupRinos Bulldogs1 - 2VAFC M-B ThunderTrillium Turf East - VANB-2
Rinos Bulldogs eliminated
Round of 16CupSun 2/4/2024 4:05PMMasters C CupShaheen FC M-C Persepolis0 - 4NK Hrvat LegendsConfederation Turf - NVANC-3
Round of 16CupSun 2/4/2024 9:05PMMasters C CupNew West SC M-B1 - 5West Van FC MaplewoodMercer Stadium Turf - NWESTC-4
Wed 2/7/2024
Round of 16CupWed 2/7/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupVAFC M-B Thunder1 - 4Westside FC M-CMemorial South Turf - VANB-3
Westside FC M-C 6 pts, 1st in Group B. VAFC M-B Thunder 3 pts, 2nd in Group B
Fri 2/9/2024
Round of 16CupFri 2/9/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupNK Hrvat Legends6 - 1New West SC M-BVan Tech Turf - VANC-6
New West SC M-B eliminated
Round of 16CupFri 2/9/2024 9:05PMMasters C CupPars FC1 - 2Columbus FC M-CWilliam Griffin Turf - NVANA-3
Columbus FC M-C 6 pts, 1st in Group A. Pars FC 1 pt, 2nd in Group B on goal difference
Sun 2/11/2024
Round of 16CupSun 2/11/2024 10:10AMMasters C CupClub Cascadia0 - 2FC Romania M-CTrillium Turf West - VAND-3
FC Romania M-C 6 pts, 1st in Group D. Club Cascadia 3 pts, 2nd in Group D
Round of 16CupSun 2/11/2024 1:05PMMasters C CupWest Van FC Maplewood0 - 0Shaheen FC M-C PersepolisAmbleside B (Jopson) Grass - WVANC-5
Shaheen FC M-C Persepolis eliminated
Wed 2/14/2024
Round of 16CupWed 2/14/2024 9:00PMMasters C CupNK Hrvat Legends3 - 3West Van FC MaplewoodVan Tech Turf - VANC-1a
(Last 27 min from Jan 26 from 2-3). NK Hrvat Legends 7 pts, 1st in Group C. West Van FC Maplewood 5 pts, 2nd in Group C

Quarter Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/23/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupColumbus FC M-C4 - 2VAFC M-B ThunderByrne Creek Sch Turf - BBY1
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/23/2024 8:05PMMasters C CupNK Hrvat Legends2 - 1Club CascadiaVan Tech Turf - VAN3
PK win (3-2)
Sat 2/24/2024
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/24/2024 2:05PMMasters C CupFC Romania M-C3 - 1West Van FC MaplewoodMemorial South NE Grass - VAN2
Sun 2/25/2024
Quarter FinalCupSun 2/25/2024 1:00PMMasters C CupWestside FC M-C0 - 3Pars FCHillcrest SE Grass - VAN4

Semi Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/10/2024 11:05AMMasters C CupColumbus FC M-C - FC Romania M-CEmpire Turf South - VAN5
Semi-FinalCupSun 3/10/2024 1:30PMMasters C CupNK Hrvat Legends - Pars FCEmpire Turf South - VAN6

Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCupSat 3/23/2024 11:00AMMasters C CupWinner of Game 5 - Winner of Game 6Bby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY7
 

Masters C Cup Photo Gallery

▲Top