Fri 2/21/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueFri 2/21/2020 8:45PMPremierSFC Pegasus A1 - 1NVFC Norvan ANewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 2/21/2020 8:40PMPremierBCT Rovers Hurricanes A4 - 1Burnaby Selects W Eagles ANewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 2/21/2020 8:40PMDivision 2BCT Apna Tigers FC A2 - 1FC Romania ATom Binnie Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 2/21/2020 9:00PMO35 Division 1Shaheen FC M1 - 3West Van FC Flying HorsesWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN
 
Sat 2/22/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 7:00PMPremierGuildford FC FASA1 - 2Croatia SC ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 6:00PMPremierWest Van FC A2 - 1CCB LFC UnitedAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 4:00PMDivision 1Westside FC A4 - 0Club Inter EDC Bby BPoint Grey Turf - VAN
Game abandoned. Under review
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 4:05PMDivision 1Vancouver Greencaps A0 - 1Richmond FC HibernianTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 6:00PMU21Guildford FC U216 - 1BCT Apna Tigers FC U21Newton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 6:00PMU21Snipers FC U212 - 2BCT Rovers Hurricanes U21University Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 1:30PMU21ICSF Columbus FC Juniors4 - 1BCT Lions U21Bby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 6:00PMDivision 2Westside FC Juniors2 - 3Coq Metro Ford LobosPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 8:00PMDivision 3Vancouver Phoenix FC10 - 1Bosna SCMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 6:00PMDivision 3NVFC Norvan Lions0 - 4Bombastic FC AFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 3:00PMDivision 3Coq Metro Ford United3 - 0VAFC Santos BCoq Town Ctr North Turf 4 - COQ
Forfeited by VAFC Santos B
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 6:00PMDivision 3Regent College FC3 - 0HiVE FCMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 2:00PMDivision 3Cosmos FC3 - 3Musqueam SpursAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 4:00PMDivision 3Westside FC Black Aces6 - 1Bowen Falconetti FC AJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 12:00PMDivision 3Bombastic FC B3 - 0Burnaby Selects W Eagles BChina Creek Park Grass - VAN
Forfeited by Burnaby Selects W Eagles B
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 8:00PMDivision 3West Van FC B - North Van RaidersAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
North Van Raiders have folded. Their incomplete second round will be expunged.
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 8:10PMDivision 3Royal City FC3 - 2West Hounds FCMercer Stadium Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 3:20PMO35 PremierClub Inter EDC Bby M2 - 0ICSF Columbus FC M-ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 8:00PMO35 Division 2FK Nikola Tesla M-A5 - 0New West SC M-AFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/22/2020 5:10PMO45 Division 1Croatia SC Vatreni M-B3 - 0Bombastic FC JurassicBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
Round of 16CupSat 2/22/2020 12:00PMDiv 2 CupMeraloma FC B0 - 2Lobbans FCConnaught Park Grass - VAN
Round of 16CupSat 2/22/2020 2:00PMDiv 2 CupMeraloma FC A3 - 1Snipers FC AConnaught Park Grass - VAN
Round of 16CupSat 2/22/2020 4:05PMDiv 2 CupBingers Army2 - 0NK Hrvat ATrillium Turf East - VAN
Round of 16CupSat 2/22/2020 4:05PMDiv 2 CupGFC United Lions A1 - 4Richmond FC OlympicsMemorial South Turf - VAN
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/22/2020 2:05PMU21 CupFaly Academy Soccer U211 - 0Coq Metro Ford Young BoysEmpire Turf South - VAN
 
Sun 2/23/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 4:00PMDivision 1Rinos Fury1 - 3NVFC Norvan Storm APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 6:00PMDivision 1Burnaby Metro Athletic FC2 - 0Westside FC SierraBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 6:00PMDivision 1Coq Metro Ford Lupi1 - 2GN Sporting ClubCharles Best Sec Turf - COQ
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 12:00PMU21Club Inter EDC Bby Micro Footie3 - 0NVFC Norvan Storm U21 TKSABby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 8:00PMDivision 2NVFC Sarajevo A0 - 1Vancouver Greencaps BFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 2:00PMDivision 2Gastown FC4 - 1Astro FCEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 12:00PMDivision 3Formwerks Boutique FC2 - 2PCOV BenficaAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 4:00PMDivision 3Vancouver Olympics FC2 - 2South Delta RoyalsVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 4:00PMDivision 3Metropolitan FC B0 - 8FFCUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 2:05PMDivision 3VAFC Santos C3 - 5GFC United Lions BBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 12:00PMO35 Division 1Green Devils FC1 - 2Rinos Bulldogs M-AMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 7:00PMO45 PremierFC Serbia United M-B0 - 6ICSF Columbus FC M-BMercer Stadium Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 2:00PMO45 PremierFC Romania M-B4 - 2NVFC Norvan M-BEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 11:00AMO45 PremierWestside FC M-B4 - 2Dunbar Dragons FCHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 10:00AMO45 Division 1Meraloma FC M-B0 - 4Vancouver Rangers M-BTrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 1:00PMO45 Division 2Westside FC Originals1 - 2SFC Temple M-BHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 2/23/2020 2:00PMO45 Division 2West Van FC Maplewood3 - 3Alemania FCAmbleside F Grass - WVAN
Round of 16CupSun 2/23/2020 6:10PMDiv 2 CupMetropolitan FC A2 - 0Euro FCUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
Round of 16CupSun 2/23/2020 8:00PMDiv 2 CupTwin Arrows3 - 0Marpole TropicsBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
Round of 16CupSun 2/23/2020 10:00AMDiv 2 CupSiaron1 - 2Strathcona United ATrillium Turf West - VAN
Round of 16CupSun 2/23/2020 4:00PMDiv 2 CupShaheen FC A4 - 0BCT Hurricane TigersConfederation Turf - NVAN
 
Mon 2/24/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueMon 2/24/2020 8:00PMO35 PremierNVFC Norvan M-A3 - 1Westside FC M-AConfederation Turf - NVAN
 
Wed 2/26/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueWed 2/26/2020 8:05PMO45 Division 2VAFC Santos M-B Thunder - NK Hrvat LegendsMemorial South Turf - VAN
 
Fri 2/28/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 9:00PMPremierClub Inter EDC Bby A - Burnaby Selects W Eagles ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 9:00PMDivision 1GN Sporting Club - NVFC Norvan Storm ADelsom Turf - NDEL
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:05PMDivision 2Bingers Army - FC Serbia United A[To Be Determined]
To be rescheduled due to cup
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMDivision 2Gastown FC - 13th Legion FCAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMDivision 2NK Hrvat A - Rinos Bulldogs AVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMDivision 3Coq Metro Ford United - FC RiaCoq Town Ctr Cunnings Turf 7 - COQ
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMDivision 3Westside FC Black Aces - Musqueam SpursJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 9:00PMDivision 3North Van Raiders - Formwerks Boutique FC[To Be Determined]
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 9:00PMO35 Division 1Shaheen FC M - Vancouver Harps FC MWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMO45 Division 1Vancouver Rangers M-B - Bombastic FC JurassicPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 2/28/2020 8:05PMO45 Division 1Rinos Bulldogs M-B - Croatia SC Vatreni M-BTrillium Turf East - VAN
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:15PMImperial CupCroatia SC A - ICSF Columbus FC ABby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:40PMImperial CupBCT Rovers Hurricanes A - CCB LFC UnitedNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 7:30PMMasters A CupWest Van FC M - Croatia SC MAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMMasters A CupPCOV M-A - NVFC Norvan M-AEmpire Turf North - VAN
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupPCOV M-B - FC Romania M-BMemorial South Turf - VAN
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 8:00PMMasters B CupCoq Metro Ford Shooters - Burnaby WolvesCoq Town Ctr West Turf 3 - COQ
Quarter FinalCupFri 2/28/2020 7:20PMMasters B CupICSF Columbus FC M-B - South Delta FCBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
 
Sat 2/29/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 2:00PMDivision 1Westside FC A - Vancouver StrikersPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 5:30PMDivision 1Club Inter EDC Bby B - Westside FC SierraBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 6:00PMU21Snipers FC U21 - BCT Lions U21University Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 12:00PMDivision 2Westside FC Juniors - Snipers FC APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 4:05PMDivision 2Marpole Tropics - Vancouver Rangers ATrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 4:00PMDivision 2GFC United Lions A - NVFC Sarajevo ATrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 2:00PMDivision 3Bowen Falconetti FC A - Cosmos FCAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 2:00PMDivision 3West Coast Celts - BCT Hurricane TigersMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 2:05PMDivision 3GFC United Lions B - Bombastic FC BEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 2:05PMDivision 3Euro FC - VAFC Santos BEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 12:00PMDivision 3Meraloma FC B - Bosna SCConnaught Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 6:30PMDivision 3Regent College FC - Bombastic FC AMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 4:00PMDivision 3West Hounds FC - Vancouver Olympics FCJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 2:00PMO35 Division 1West Van FC Flying Horses - Meraloma FC M-AAmbleside B Grass - WVAN
WinterLeagueSat 2/29/2020 9:10PMO45 Division 1New West SC M-B - Arya FCQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 4:00PMImperial CupWest Van FC A - NVFC Norvan AAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 4:00PMImperial CupRinos Tigers - Coq Metro Ford A WolvesMemorial South Turf - VAN
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 6:15PMMasters A CupSFC Pegasus M TU - Green Devils FCNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 3:30PMMasters A CupClub Inter EDC Bby M - ICSF Columbus FC M-ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 2:00PMDiv 2 CupMeraloma FC A - Bingers ArmyConnaught Park Grass - VAN
Would move to Sun 4 pm if Connaught unplayable
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 4:00PMDiv 2 CupRichmond FC Olympics - Lobbans FCMinoru Park Oval Turf - RICH
Semi-FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 8:05PMU21 CupBCT Rovers Hurricanes U21 - Faly Academy Soccer U21Newton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
1st Leg
Semi-FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 6:00PMU21 CupGuildford FC U21 - ICSF Columbus FC JuniorsNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
1st Leg
Quarter FinalCupSat 2/29/2020 8:10PMMasters B CupFK Nikola Tesla M-A - Dunbar Dragons FCFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
 
Sun 3/1/2020
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 4:00PMDivision 1Rinos Fury - Vancouver Greencaps APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 6:00PMDivision 1Burnaby Metro Athletic FC - Richmond FC HibernianBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 8:00PMDivision 2FC Serbia United A - Vancouver Harps FC ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 2:00PMDivision 3Burnaby Selects W Eagles B - VAFC Santos CBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 2:05PMDivision 3Siaron - Vancouver Pumas FCEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 2:00PMDivision 3FFC - New West SC AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 2:00PMDivision 3PCOV Benfica - Metropolitan FC BMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 6:15PMDivision 3SFC Temple A - South Delta RoyalsNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 10:00AMO35 Division 1Rinos Bulldogs M-A - Croatia SC Vatreni M-AHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 7:00PMO35 Division 1FC Serbia United M-A - Bowen Falconetti FC MMercer Stadium Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 10:00AMO35 Division 2Strathcona United M - Ante Up UnitedEmpire Turf South - VAN
VPB Special Event at AL East
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 10:00AMO45 Division 1Meraloma FC M-B - ICSF Columbus FC LionsConnaught Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 2:00PMO45 Division 2West Van FC Maplewood - VAFC Santos M-B ThunderAmbleside F Grass - WVAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 1:00PMO45 Division 2Westside FC Originals - Vancouver SpartansHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 3/1/2020 12:00PMO45 Division 2Alemania FC - Caribbean All StarsKensington Park S Grass - VAN
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/1/2020 4:00PMDiv 2 CupShaheen FC A - Twin ArrowsConfederation Turf - NVAN
Quarter FinalCupSun 3/1/2020 6:10PMDiv 2 CupMetropolitan FC A - Strathcona United AUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN