Schedule  
Fri 10/20/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMPremierEDC FC Burnaby A1-2Campo Atletico ABby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 9:00PMPremierRichmond FC Hibernian0-1Club InterMinoru Park 3 Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:45PMPremierPegasus FC A1-3Croatia SC ANewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMPremierCoq Metro Ford A Wolves1-2BCT Rovers Tigers United ACoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:45PMDivision 1Guildford FC A6-0GN North DeltaNewton Athl 4 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:30PMU21BCT Rovers Tigers United U214-3Sarajevo FC U21Tom Binnie Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMDivision 2NK Hrvat A0-313th Legion FCEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 7:15PMDivision 2FC Serbia United A1-1Astro FCBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:15PMDivision 2Royal City SC A0-3Rino's Bulldogs AQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMDivision 3Strathcona United4-0VAFC A CelticAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:30PMDivision 3North Delta United3-2West Coast CeltsSouth Surrey Athl 10 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMDivision 3PCOV Europa0-3FFCMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 7:30PMO35 PremierWest Van FC M5-1Croatia SC M-AAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierVUFC Rangers M-A0-3ICSF Columbus FC M-APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1Shaheen FC M-Meraloma FC M-AWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN
Postponed due to power failure Oct 20
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 7:15PMO35 Division 1FC Serbia United M-A1-1Taaj FCQueens Park Stad Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Croatia SC Stallions2-1NVFC Norvan Lions M-ATrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Harps FC M0-0Green Devils FC MAndy Livingstone W Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1Burnaby Wolves0-3Rino's Bulldogs M-ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMO45 PremierDbr Physio Dragons FC1-4FC Romania M-BJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 9:00PMO45 PremierSFU Royals1-2PCOV M-BQueens Park Stad Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1VUFC Rangers M-B0-3Bombastic FC JurassicVan Tech Turf - VAN
Forfeited by VUFC Rangers M-B
WinterLeagueFri 10/20/2017 9:00PMO45 Division 1Cliff Avenue Ashfords1-2NK Hrvat BrevilleBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
 
Sat 10/21/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:00PMPremierRino's Tigers7-0CCB LFC UnitedTrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:00PMPremierWestside FC A0-1West Van FC APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:30PMDivision 1NVFC Norvan Lions A3-0Burnaby Metro AthleticFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 6:30PMDivision 1NVFC Norvan Storm2-2ICSF Columbus FC AFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:00PMDivision 1Richmond FC Royals1-4Rino's FuryMinoru Park Oval Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 8:00PMU21GN Sporting Club U212-1NVFC Norvan Vikings U21Newton Athl 4 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 8:00PMU21Poco FC Cascadians0-4Alemania United FCGates Park Turf 2 - POCO
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 5:10PMU21EDC FC Burnaby U213-1West Van FC U21Bby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Vancouver Greencaps A1-1Twin ArrowsTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 2:00PMDivision 2VUFC Rangers A1-0Meraloma FC AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Vancouver Strikers2-0Coq Metro Ford LupiJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 1:30PMDivision 2Euro FC0-3Gastown FCBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 8:00PMDivision 2Westside FC Juniors1-2BCT Punjab TigersPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 5:30PMDivision 3South Delta FC Royals0-2Bowen Island FCHolly Park Turf - LAD
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Vancity Snipers FC6-2America FCUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Regent College FC0-3FC UiMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 5:00PMDivision 3Richmond FC Olympics2-3Vancouver Greencaps BMinoru Park 3 Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Unicorns FC A3-3West Coast SaintsEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Ante Up United1-2Bby Selects W Eagles BAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 9:00AMDivision 3Division 3B League Bye-Campo Atletico BBYE
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 4:00PMDivision 3GFC United A Lions3-1Ex Patriots FCMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 3:20PMO35 PremierEDC FC Burnaby M2-1West Van FC Flying HorsesBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 8:30PMO45 PremierSouth Delta FC2-1ICSF Columbus FC M-BDugald Morrison Turf - LAD
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 11:00AMO45 PremierO45 Premier League Bye-FC Serbia United M-BBYE
WinterLeagueSat 10/21/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1Pacific 96ers1-0Rino's Bulldogs M-BNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
 
Sun 10/22/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 6:00PMDivision 1Bby Selects W Eagles A2-4FC Romania ABby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 6:00PMU21Coq Metro Ford Jr Wolves1-3Faly Academy Soccer U21Charles Best Sec Turf - COQ
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Sarajevo FC A0-2Harps FC AVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 6:00PMDivision 2Metropolitan A2-1Snipers FCUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 6:15PMDivision 2Division 2A League Bye-Bombastic FC ABYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Shaheen FC A1-0Bosna SCConfederation Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 2:00PMDivision 3PCOV Benfica2-1Bombastic FC BBeaconsfield Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 8:15PMDivision 3Royal City SC Rangers-Division 3A League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 4:00PMDivision 3Westside FC Black Aces1-1Lobbans FCPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 2:00PMDivision 3HiVE FC-Division 3C League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 10:00AMDivision 3Siaron1-0Akal FCTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 12:00PMDivision 3Cosmos FC0-6Marpole Vancouver TropicsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 8:00PMDivision 3Metropolitan B3-1NVFC Norvan Vikings AUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 2:00PMO35 PremierWestside FC M-A1-0PCOV M-AEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 2:00PMO35 Division 1Unicorns FC M2-0Royal City SC M-A KingsmenEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 12:00PMO35 Division 1Falconetti's Eastside FC-O35 Div 1 League BYEBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 10:00AMO35 Division 1VAFC M-A Spurs1-4N Coq Utd FC ShootersEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 11:00AMO45 PremierWestside FC M-B7-2IG MicroMed DragonsHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 8:15PMO45 Division 1Royal City SC M-B Rovers3-3Arya FC MQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 1:00PMO45 Division 1Westside FC Originals3-3PCOV LusitanosHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 2:00PMO45 Division 1Maplewood United1-3Alemania FCAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/22/2017 10:00AMO45 Division 1Caribbean All Stars0-2Meraloma FC M-BTrillium Turf East - VAN
 
Mon 10/23/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueMon 10/23/2017 8:00PMO45 PremierNVFC Norvan Lions M-B-22nd Ave LionsConfederation Turf - NVAN
 
Tue 10/24/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueTue 10/24/2017 8:15PMDivision 1NVFC Norvan Storm-Rino's FuryFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
 
Wed 10/25/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueWed 10/25/2017 9:00PMDivision 3Ex Patriots FC-Campo Atletico BVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueWed 10/25/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1VAFC M-B Thunder-Cliff Avenue AshfordsMemorial South Turf - VAN
 
Fri 10/27/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMPremierEDC FC Burnaby A-Rino's TigersBby Lake West 3 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 7:30PMPremierWest Van FC A-Richmond FC HibernianAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:45PMPremierBCT Rovers Tigers United A-Westside FC ANewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:45PMPremierCCB LFC United-Coq Metro Ford A WolvesNewton Athl 1 Stad Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 9:00PMDivision 1Burnaby Metro Athletic-FC Romania ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:45PMDivision 1GN Sporting Club-Richmond FC RoyalsNewton Athl 4 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:30PMDivision 2BCT Punjab Tigers-Metropolitan ATom Binnie Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMDivision 2Gastown FC-Westside FC JuniorsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 9:00PMO35 PremierICSF Columbus FC M-A-EDC FC Burnaby MBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierCroatia SC M-A-Westside FC M-ATrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierPCOV M-A-FC Romania M-AEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO35 PremierCoq Metro Ford M-A PCE-VUFC Rangers M-ACoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1N Coq Utd FC Shooters-Burnaby WolvesCharles Best Sec Turf - COQ
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 9:00PMO35 Division 1NVFC Norvan Lions M-A-FC Serbia United M-AWilliam Griffin Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Falconetti's Eastside FC-VAFC M-A SpursAndy Livingstone W Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Meraloma FC M-A-Green Devils FC MVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:15PMO35 Division 1Royal City SC M-A Kingsmen-Harps FC MQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 7:15PMO45 PremierICSF Columbus FC M-B-PCOV M-BBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 7:15PMO45 PremierFC Serbia United M-B-SFU RoyalsQueens Park Stad Grass - NWEST
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO45 Premier22nd Ave Lions-O45 Premier League ByeBYE
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 9:00PMO45 PremierIG MicroMed Dragons-NVFC Norvan Lions M-BMinoru Park 3 Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:30PMO45 PremierSouth Delta FC-Dbr Physio Dragons FCDugald Morrison Turf - LAD
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1Vancouver Spartans-Rino's Bulldogs M-BJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueFri 10/27/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1VUFC Rangers M-B-NK Hrvat BrevillePoint Grey Turf - VAN
 
Sat 10/28/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 3:20PMPremierCampo Atletico A-Croatia SC ABby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 4:00PMPremierClub Inter-Pegasus FC AMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 2:00PMDivision 1ICSF Columbus FC A-Binger's ArmyEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 4:30PMDivision 1NVFC Norvan Lions A-NVFC Norvan StormFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 4:00PMU21Sarajevo FC U21-GN Sporting Club U21Trillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 12:00PMU21Faly Academy Soccer U21-BCT Rovers Tigers United U21Andy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 5:10PMU21Alemania United FC-EDC FC Burnaby U21Bby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 6:00PMDivision 2Snipers FC-Sarajevo FC AUniversity Hill Sec Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Vancouver Greencaps A-Shaheen FC ATrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Rino's Bulldogs A-Vancouver StrikersPoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 2:00PMDivision 2Bombastic FC A-Meraloma FC AChina Creek Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Astro FC-Royal City SC AJericho Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 2:00PMDivision 213th Legion FC-FC Serbia United AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 10:00AMDivision 3Division 3C League Bye-Ante Up UnitedBYE
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 12:00PMDivision 3Bombastic FC B-Bowen Island FCChina Creek Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 8:00PMDivision 3Lobbans FC-Strathcona UnitedHjorth Road Turf 2 - SRY
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 8:00AMDivision 3Division 3A League Bye-Westside FC Black AcesBYE
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 2:00PMDivision 3FC Ui-West Coast CeltsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 1:30PMDivision 3Campo Atletico B-West Coast SaintsBby Lake West 2 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 6:30PMDivision 3NVFC Norvan Vikings A-Unicorns FC AFen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Regent College FC-HiVE FCMemorial South Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 9:00AMDivision 3Division 3B League Bye-GFC United A LionsBYE
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 6:00PMO35 PremierWest Van FC Flying Horses-West Van FC MAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 8:00PMO35 Division 1Taaj FC-Shaheen FC MCoq Town Ctr East Turf 2 - COQ
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 2:00PMO45 PremierFC Romania M-B-Westside FC M-BMemorial South NE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSat 10/28/2017 8:00PMO45 Division 1Pacific 96ers-Bombastic FC JurassicNewton Athl 2 Turf - SRY
 
Sun 10/29/2017
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 4:00PMDivision 1Rino's Fury-Guildford FC APoint Grey Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 6:00PMU21West Van FC U21-Coq Metro Ford Jr WolvesAmbleside D Turf - WVAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 2:00PMDivision 2Twin Arrows-Harps FC AEmpire Turf South - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 4:00PMDivision 2Bosna SC-Euro FCVan Tech Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 6:15PMDivision 2Division 2A League Bye-NK Hrvat ABYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 6:00PMDivision 2Coq Metro Ford Lupi-VUFC Rangers ACharles Best Sec Turf - COQ
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 6:00PMDivision 3America FC-Royal City SC RangersBby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 2:00PMDivision 3PCOV Benfica-Vancity Snipers FCBeaconsfield Park Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 2:00PMDivision 3VAFC A Celtic-South Delta FC RoyalsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Bby Selects W Eagles B-Cosmos FCBby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 10:00AMDivision 3FFC-Metropolitan BTrillium Turf East - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Akal FC-PCOV EuropaCloverdale Athletic 3 Turf - SRY
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 6:00PMDivision 3Ex Patriots FC-SiaronMinoru Park 3 Turf - RICH
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 2:00PMDivision 3Vancouver Greencaps B-North Delta UnitedEmpire Turf North - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 12:00PMDivision 3Marpole Vancouver Tropics-Richmond FC OlympicsAndy Livingstone E Turf - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 10:00AMO35 Division 1O35 Div 1 League BYE-Croatia SC StallionsBYE
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 10:00AMO35 Division 1Rino's Bulldogs M-A-Unicorns FC MHillcrest SE Grass - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 10:00AMO45 Division 1Caribbean All Stars-PCOV LusitanosTrillium Turf West - VAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 8:15PMO45 Division 1Royal City SC M-B Rovers-Westside FC OriginalsQueens Park East Turf - NWEST
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 2:00PMO45 Division 1Maplewood United-Meraloma FC M-BCleveland North Grass - NVAN
WinterLeagueSun 10/29/2017 4:00PMO45 Division 1Arya FC M-Alemania FCConfederation Turf - NVAN